7.0/10
171
0 user 2 critic

One Way or Another (1977)

De cierta manera (original title)
| Drama | May 1978 (USA)
Film about Miraflores, a housing development built in 1962.

Director:

Sara Gómez
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mario Balmaseda Mario Balmaseda
Yolanda Cuéllar Yolanda Cuéllar
Mario Limonta Mario Limonta
Isaura Mendoza Isaura Mendoza
Bobby Carcases Bobby Carcases
Sarita Reyes Sarita Reyes
Othón Blanco Othón Blanco ... (voice)
Bárbara Hernández Bárbara Hernández ... (voice)
Guillermo Díaz Guillermo Díaz ... Self
Berta Hernandez Berta Hernandez ... Self
Lazarito Gonzáles Lazarito Gonzáles ... Self
Cándido López Rosales Cándido López Rosales ... Self
Amparo Calderin Amparo Calderin ... Self
Amparo Calderín Amparo Calderín ... Self
Regla Padron Regla Padron ... Self
Edit

Storyline

Film about Miraflores, a housing development built in 1962.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Cuba

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

May 1978 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sort Of See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed