7.0/10
77
0 user 1 critic

Stunde Null (1977)

Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

El Club (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A crisis counselor is sent by the Catholic Church to a small Chilean beach town where disgraced priests and nuns, suspected of crimes ranging from child abuse to baby-snatching from unwed mothers, live secluded, after an incident occurs.

Director: Pablo Larraín
Stars: Alfredo Castro, Roberto Farías, Antonia Zegers
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

From the Pullizer Prize winning play by Paul Zindel, this is the story of Beatrice Hunsdorfer and her daughters, Ruth and Matilda. A middle-aged widowed eccentric, Beatrice is looking for ... See full summary »

Director: Paul Newman
Stars: Joanne Woodward, Nell Potts, Roberta Wallach
Mademoiselle (1966)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In a French village, Manou is an Italian logger, virile, with a broad laugh. He can't say no to women's sexual invitations, and jealous villagers blame him for recent fires and a flood. He ... See full summary »

Director: Tony Richardson
Stars: Jeanne Moreau, Ettore Manni, Keith Skinner
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Zero Hour! (1957)
Certificate: Passed Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In 1950s Canada, during a commercial flight, the pilots and some passengers suffer food poisoning, thus forcing an ex-WW2 fighter pilot to try to land the airliner in heavy fog.

Director: Hall Bartlett
Stars: Dana Andrews, Linda Darnell, Sterling Hayden
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Kai Taschner Kai Taschner ... Joschi
Herbert Weissbach Herbert Weissbach ... Mattiske (as Herbert Weißbach)
Günter Schiemann Günter Schiemann ... Franke (as Günter Schimann)
Anette Jünger Anette Jünger ... Isa
Erika Wackernagel Erika Wackernagel ... Frau Unterstab
Klaus Dierig Klaus Dierig ... Paul
Erich Kleiber Erich Kleiber ... Motek
Torsten Henties Torsten Henties ... Fahrradjunge
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance | War

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

8 March 1977 (West Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Hora Zero See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed