7.6/10
18
0 user 1 critic

Goldflocken (1976)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Proklisis (1972)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Angelos suffer from impotence caused by painful memories of the first woman he tried to have sex with. She was later murdered by an unknown person. With a ticket to Australia, Angelos hopes... See full summary »

Director: Omiros Efstratiadis
Stars: Anna Fonsou, Udo Kier, Elena Nathanail
Trauma (1976)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A paranoid writer is unable to get started on his second novel. He hires a secretary and then his troubles really begin.

Director: James Kenelm Clarke
Stars: Udo Kier, Linda Hayden, Fiona Richmond
Drama | History | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In 1700s Austria, a witch-hunter's apprentice has doubts about the righteousness of witch-hunting when he witnesses the brutality, the injustice, the falsehood, the torture and the arbitrary killing that go with the job.

Directors: Michael Armstrong, Adrian Hoven
Stars: Herbert Lom, Udo Kier, Olivera Katarina
Lulu (1980)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The story of a sexually enticing young dancer who rises up in society through her relationships with wealthy men, but later falls into poverty and prostitution, culminating in an encounter with Jack 'the Ripper'.

Director: Walerian Borowczyk
Stars: Anne Bennent, Michele Placido, Jean-Jacques Delbo
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A mogul merrily funds terrorists to boost his computer sales, by panicking West German government and industry c. 1980, as the third generation of Western European left-wing activists forms... See full summary »

Director: Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Stars: Eddie Constantine, Hanna Schygulla, Volker Spengler
Schamlos (1968)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A debt collecting teenage gangster falls in love with an exotic dancer and seeks revenge after she's murdered.

Director: Eddy Saller
Stars: Thomas Astor, Gino Baldini, Rolf Eden
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In a miserable neighbourhood of Napoli, two brothers make totally different choices for their lives. The boy joins the Communist Party, while his sister follows the way of the church.

Director: Werner Schroeter
Stars: Liana Trouche, Antonio Orlando, Renata Zamengo
Spermula (1976)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A notorious secret society known as Spermula plans to return from the future and conquer Earth by neutering the male population.

Director: Charles Matton
Stars: Dayle Haddon, Udo Kier, François Dunoyer
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Gusztáv Hámos
Stars: Piero von Arnim, Udo Kier, Kurt von Ruffin
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: György Cserhalmi, Zsuzsa Czinkóczi, Georgiana Tarjan
Pan (1973)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: George Moorse
Stars: Helga Anders, Peter W. Dimpfl, Herbert Fux
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Robert van Ackeren
Stars: Nikolaus Dutsch, Romy Haag, Udo Kier
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Magdalena Montezuma ... Magdalena, Josette, L'ange de la mort
Ila von Hasperg Ila von Hasperg ... Klara, Aline
Ellen Umlauf Ellen Umlauf ... Helena
Christine Kaufmann
Andréa Ferréol ... Andréa, Marie
Bulle Ogier ... Ame meurtrière
Ingrid Caven
Isolde Barth ... Isolde
Irene Stamp Irene Stamp
Udo Kier ... Franzl
Carlos Clarens Carlos Clarens
Rainer Will Rainer Will
Klaus Prochyzycha Klaus Prochyzycha
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

new german cinema | sequel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Musical | Drama | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | West Germany

Language:

French | German

Release Date:

26 March 1980 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Flocons d'or See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Mondo Lux - Die Bilderwelten des Werner Schroeter (2011) See more »

Soundtracks

Carmen
Written by Georges Bizet
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed