5.1/10
21

Antonio e Placido - Attenti ragazzi... chi rompe paga (1975)

Director:

Giorgio Ferroni (as Calvin Jackson Padget)

Writers:

Francesco Merli (idea), Roberto Natale (screenplay by) | 2 more credits »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

11 Uhr 20 (TV Mini-Series 1970)
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Joachim Fuchsberger, Christiane Krüger, Werner Bruhns
Vahsi kedi (1962)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Muzaffer Tema
Stars: Muzaffer Tema, Leyla Sayar, Asim Bayri
Adventure | Fantasy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Ugur Duru
Stars: Sönmez Yikilmaz, Salih Kirmizi, Aysegül Ünsal
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A fun film with stylish costumes that has Gemma as the heir to the Nottingham dukedom who is robbed of his heritage. He joins the already-established 'Merrie Men' and becomes their leader.

Director: Giorgio Ferroni
Stars: Giuliano Gemma, Mark Damon, Luis Dávila
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The patriarch of a wealthy family fears that he will show up one day in vampire form. Should this happen, he warns his family not to let him back in his house, no matter how much he begs them.

Director: Giorgio Ferroni
Stars: Gianni Garko, Agostina Belli, Roberto Maldera
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In 19th century Holland, a professor of fine arts and an unlicensed surgeon run a secret lab where the professor's ill daughter receives blood-transfusions from kidnapped female victims who posthumously become macabre art.

Director: Giorgio Ferroni
Stars: Pierre Brice, Scilla Gabel, Wolfgang Preiss
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Brad Harris ... Placido (as Robin McDavid)
Giancarlo Prete ... Antonio
Lars Bloch Lars Bloch ... Captain McConny
Rocco Lerro Rocco Lerro
Silvano Bernabei Silvano Bernabei
Muzaffer Tema
Birtane Güngör Birtane Güngör ... Flower girl (as Birtane Gungor)
Necdet Kökes Necdet Kökes ... (as Necdet Kokes)
Gianni Rizzo Gianni Rizzo ... Mister Paul
Giovanni Cianfriglia Giovanni Cianfriglia ... Brusio (uncredited)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy | Turkey

Language:

English

Release Date:

26 October 1975 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

2 Himmelhunde räumen auf See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed