7.4/10
16

Delancey Street: The Crisis Within (1975)

The story of Delancey Street Foundation, a self-help group devoted to reclaiming ex-junkies, ex-convicts, and others.

Director:

James Frawley

Writer:

Robert Foster

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The City (TV Movie 1977)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Matt and Scott are two detectives trying to catch a crazy guy who has a beef with a country singer. Banks' problem with country singer, Wes Collins, is that Wes punched him in the face when... See full summary »

Director: Harvey Hart
Stars: Robert Forster, Don Johnson, Ward Costello
Eric (TV Movie 1975)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Athletic youth, aware of his terminal illness, refuses to give up.

Director: James Goldstone
Stars: Patricia Neal, Claude Akins, Sian Barbara Allen
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In World War II Germany, two young men, one, an ardent Nazi, and the other, a secret anti-Nazi, are in love with the same woman, the daughter of a wealthy banker. The two join the Army, and... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Christopher Lee, Ramon Estevez, Mark Hamill
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Busted pilot for a proposed NBC-TV series about Arthur Mallory (Raymond Burr), a once-great criminal attorney brought low after being accused -- and cleared -- of encouraging a witness to ... See full summary »

Director: Boris Sagal
Stars: Raymond Burr, Robert Loggia, Roger Robinson
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A small town stud wants to go to Nashville and be a big country star. His ambitious kid sister works as his manager. When they cross paths with a small town sheriff, their dream comes in jeopardy.

Director: Ron Maxwell
Stars: Kristy McNichol, Dennis Quaid, Mark Hamill
Slipstream (1989)
Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

In the near future, where Earth has been devastated by natural disasters, and giant winds rule the planet, bounty hunter Matt kidnaps a murderer out of the hands of two police officers, ... See full summary »

Director: Steven Lisberger
Stars: Bob Peck, Mark Hamill, Kitty Aldridge
The Guyver (1991)
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A young man discovers a mechanical device that merges with his own body, turning him into a cyborg superhero. When strange creatures start appearing, trying to take the device back, he ... See full summary »

Directors: Screaming Mad George, Steve Wang
Stars: Greg Joung Paik, Jimmie Walker, Peter Spellos
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A hardened sergeant and the four core members of his infantry unit try to survive World War II as they move from battle to battle throughout Europe.

Director: Samuel Fuller
Stars: Lee Marvin, Mark Hamill, Robert Carradine
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Britannia Hospital is not preparing for a visit from Queen Elizabeth1, who died in 1603. The visitor is a fictional representation of Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother.

Director: Lindsay Anderson
Stars: Leonard Rossiter, Malcolm McDowell, Brian Pettifer
Time Runner (1993)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

During the unstoppable alien invasion of 2022, one man flees through a wormhole to 1992 in hope of changing the future. But attempt after attempt is made by someone there to catch and kill him.

Director: Michael Mazo
Stars: Mark Hamill, Rae Dawn Chong, Brion James
Midnight Ride (1990)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A house wife just left her cop husband, when she picks up Justin Mckay she'll wish she never did as she's plunged into a nightmare and the grip of a psychotic killer.

Director: Bob Bralver
Stars: Michael Dudikoff, Mark Hamill, Savina Gersak
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

This movie is a teaching tool about a teenage girl struggling with alcoholism to cope with her feelings of insecurity and usual problems of adolescence.

Director: Richard Donner
Stars: Linda Blair, Larry Hagman, Verna Bloom
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Walter McGinn Walter McGinn ... John McCann
Carmine Caridi ... Joe
Michael Conrad ... Robert John Holtzman
Louis Gossett Jr. ... Otis James
Mark Hamill ... Philip Donaldson
Barbara Bostock Barbara Bostock ... Mrs. Donaldson
Barbara Cason ... Mrs. Sommerville
Anthony Charnota Anthony Charnota ... Tony
Hector Elias ... Rodolfo
John Karlen ... Richard Copell
John S. Ragin John S. Ragin ... Jeff Donaldson
Jerii Woods Jerii Woods ... Suzie Franklin
Joseph X. Flaherty Joseph X. Flaherty ... George Miles
Sylvia Soares Sylvia Soares ... Ruby James
Leigh French ... Mary
Edit

Storyline

The story of Delancey Street Foundation, a self-help group devoted to reclaiming ex-junkies, ex-convicts, and others.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

19 April 1975 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

La crisi interna See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed