At the beginning of the 40's, Victor (Gabriel Oseciuc) is a young Communist who has been hiding for months in a built-in room to print out on his own the free newspaper Communist Communist Command.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
... ilegalistul Savu
Gabriel Marian Oseciuc ... muncitorul tipograf Victor Utu (as Gabriel Oseciuc)
... Ofiter SS
Cornelia Pavlovici ... Maria, iubita lui Victor Utu
Mitica Popescu ... ilegalistul Manea
Nicolae Radu ... ilegalistul Matei
Constantin Vaeni ... Mihai
... Sile
Elena Sereda
Mircea Anghelescu
Ion Frangopol
Theo Patrish ... agent al Gestapoului, deghizat in violonist orb
Aurel Grusevschi
Ileana Stana Ionescu ... Mama Mariei
Nicolae Prodanescu
Edit

Storyline

At the beginning of the 40's, Victor (Gabriel Oseciuc) is a young Communist who has been hiding for months in a built-in room to print out on his own the free newspaper Communist Communist Command.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 October 1975 (Romania)  »

Also Known As:

The Wall  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed