3.9/10
18

Robin Hood nunca muere (1975)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Police Raid (1947)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Werner Klingler
Stars: Paul Bildt, Elly Burgmer, Agathe Poschmann
Certificate: M Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

In this comedy-satire on conformity, Dick Van Dyke plays a Manhattan bank teller who grows a beard when he develops a rash from a bee sting. He is promptly fired from his job while his ... See full summary »

Director: Garson Kanin
Stars: Dick Van Dyke, Angie Dickinson, Rosemary Forsyth
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

An Alsacian Baron massacres the family of a French Duke, and takes his lands, and his title. Isabella, the Duke's baby child, escapes the massacre, is raised by gypsies, and comes back ... See full summary »

Director: Bruno Corbucci
Stars: Brigitte Skay, Mimmo Palmara, Fred Williams
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A fun film with stylish costumes that has Gemma as the heir to the Nottingham dukedom who is robbed of his heritage. He joins the already-established 'Merrie Men' and becomes their leader.

Director: Giorgio Ferroni
Stars: Giuliano Gemma, Mark Damon, Luis Dávila
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: José Luis Merino
Stars: Carlos Quiney, Luis Barboo, Pasquale Basile
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A family in their summer house in the Stockholm archipelago. The two daughters fantasize they are adults, representing different colors - red, yellow, blue, green, violet, black and indigo.

Director: Mai Zetterling
Stars: Ingvar Boman, Lars Edström, Ewa Fröling
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Italian sword & sandal thrills as the son of Hercules is pitted against an evil king and his wretched followers. Now in color.

Director: Mario Caiano
Stars: Gordon Scott, Ombretta Colli, Gloria Milland
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When Robin Locksley "Jake C. Young" returns home after reportedly been presumed dead in a plane crash, he swears revenge on the mob boss who had his family murdered nearly 13 years before.

Director: Jake C. Young
Stars: Jeremy Boggs, Mark Isham, Merlin Napier III
Action

Its a time of chaos and tyranny, the once great country of England is splintering and on the verge of revolution. The people need a hero, and one shall rise and fight to restore honor to ... See full summary »

Director: Stuart Stanton
Stars: Paul Allica, Dave Beamish, John Fallon
Il boom (1963)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

During the economic boom of Italy a man tries desperately to maintain a high standard of living for his family.

Director: Vittorio De Sica
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Gianna Maria Canale, Elena Nicolai
Anna (1951)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Anna is a nurse and a nun, whose history catches up on her.

Director: Alberto Lattuada
Stars: Silvana Mangano, Gaby Morlay, Raf Vallone
Love for Life (TV Movie 1988)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Dino Risi
Stars: Carol Alt, Andrea Occhipinti, William Berger
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Charly Bravo Charly Bravo ... Robin Hood
Emma Cohen ... Melina
María Reniu María Reniu ... Julieta
Fernando Rubio Fernando Rubio ... Fray Tuck
Joaquín Blanco ... Big Johnny
Luis Induni ... Gigante
Gaspar 'Indio' González Gaspar 'Indio' González ... Corregidor de Nottingham (as Gaspar González)
Carlos Tristán Carlos Tristán ... Oficial
José Lifante ... Abad (as José Ruiz Lifante)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Manuel Bronchud Manuel Bronchud ... Trovador
Mir Ferry Mir Ferry ... Fraile
Josep Minguell Josep Minguell
Manuel Muñiz Manuel Muñiz ... Pregonero
Francisco Viader Francisco Viader
Agustí Villaronga
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

character name in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Release Date:

6 October 1975 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Kuolematon Robin Hood See more »

Filming Locations:

Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Profilmes See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in World of Robin Hood (2006) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Olivia Colman of 'The Favourite': "No Small Parts"

Olivia Colman has been nominated for an Academy Award for her performance in The Favourite. We take a look at her evolution from a comedic actress to dramatic performer.

Watch now



Recently Viewed