5.7/10
34
0 user 1 critic

Honky Tonk (1974)

Two young con-artists ply their trade in the boom towns of the Old West.

Director:

Don Taylor

Writer:

Douglas Heyes
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Linda (TV Movie 1973)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A woman kills her lover's wife, then sets out to frame her husband for the murder.

Director: Jack Smight
Stars: Stella Stevens, Ed Nelson, John McIntire
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A group of Mexican revolutionaries murders a town priest and a number of his christian followers. Ten years later, a widow arrives in town intent to take revenge from her husband's killers.

Directors: Robert Parrish, Irving Lerner
Stars: Telly Savalas, Robert Shaw, Stella Stevens
Twirl (TV Movie 1981)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Best friends compete for the title of "Miss Twirl" (similar to a Miss America contest with the primary category of competition being (what else?) twirling!). The real test, however, is ... See full summary »

Director: Gus Trikonis
Stars: Erin Moran, Lisa Whelchel, Charles Haid
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When he finds out his boss is retiring to Arizona, a sailor has to find a way to buy the Westwind, a boat that he and his father built. He is also caught between two women: insensitive club singer Robin and sweet Laurel.

Director: Norman Taurog
Stars: Elvis Presley, Stella Stevens, Jeremy Slate
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Richard Crenna ... 'Candy' Johnson
John Dehner ... Brazos
Will Geer ... Judge Cotton
Margot Kidder ... Lucy Cotton
Geoffrey Lewis ... Roper
James Luisi ... Blackie
Gregory Sierra ... Slade
Stella Stevens ... Gold Dust
Dennis Fimple
Richard Evans
Jason Wingreen
Eddie Firestone
Kevin Hagen
John Quade
Richard Stahl ... Mr. Arnold
Edit

Storyline

Two young con-artists ply their trade in the boom towns of the Old West.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 April 1974 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Honky-Tonk See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Metrocolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Honky Tonk (1941) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed