7.2/10
5

Die Auslieferung (1974)

Director:

Peter von Gunten

Writers:

Claude Frochaux (french dialogue), Monica Iseli (french dialogue) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Le train (1973)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two people, a Frenchman Julien Maroyeur and a Jewish German woman (Anna Kupfer) met on a train while escaping the German army entering France.

Director: Pierre Granier-Deferre
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Romy Schneider, Maurice Biraud
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young couple argue about having a child in the days after a global plague wipes out most of Earth's population.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marzio Margine, Anne Wiazemsky, Annie Girardot
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The film reveals how and why a supposedly revolutionary Italian girl has in fact fallen prey to bourgeois ideology.

Directors: Groupe Dziga Vertov, Jean-Luc Godard, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Cristiana Tullio-Altan, Paolo Pozzesi, Jerome Hinstin
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A very personal interpretation, to say the least, of the passion of the Christ According to St. John.

Director: Marcel Hanoun
Stars: Michel Morat, Anne Wiazemsky, Isabelle Weingarten
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Roger Jendly Roger Jendly ... Sergej Njetschajew
Anne Wiazemsky ... Nathalie Herzen
William Jacques William Jacques ... Bakunin
Silvia Jost Silvia Jost ... Albertine
Claude Yersin Claude Yersin ... Alexandre Herzen fils
Bernard Arczynski Bernard Arczynski ... Ogarev
Paul Pasquier Paul Pasquier ... Campério
Erich Schade Erich Schade ... Welti
Gilbert Costa Gilbert Costa ... Lopatin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Urs Bihler Urs Bihler ... Ralli
Gérard Despierre Gérard Despierre ... Czerniecki
Alex Freihart Alex Freihart ... Pfenninger
Günter Gube Günter Gube ... Giers
Wolfgang Hiller Wolfgang Hiller ... Kolychkin
Amido Hoffmann Amido Hoffmann ... Premier greffier
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anarchism | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Switzerland

Language:

French | German

Release Date:

23 April 1975 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

A extradição See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

CHF 300,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Cinov Bern, DRS See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed