5.5/10
20
1 user

Volveré a nacer (1973)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

El derecho de nacer (TV Series 1981)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Verónica Castro, Ignacio López Tarso, Sergio Jiménez
Los ricos también lloran (TV Series 1979)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Stars: Verónica Castro, Rogelio Guerra, Augusto Benedico
Mi mesera (1973)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Manuel Zecena Diéguez
Stars: Julio Alemán, Flor Procuna, Raúl Ramírez
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Mauricio Walerstein
Stars: Fernando Arriaga, Haydée Balza, Rafael Briceño
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Carlos Enrique Taboada
Stars: Verónica Castro, Julio Alemán, Rafael Baledón
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Carlos Enrique Taboada
Stars: Rafael Baledón, Macaria, Roberto Jordán
Rosa salvaje (TV Series 1987)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Poor girl encounters a wealthy young man and falls in love with him and his family does not approve

Stars: Verónica Castro, Guillermo Capetillo, Liliana Abud
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: José Estrada
Stars: Ricardo Blume, Ana Martín, Verónica Castro
Mi pequeña Soledad (TV Series 1990)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Roberto Ballesteros, Verónica Castro, Omar Fierro
Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Rubén Galindo
Stars: José José, Verónica Castro, Sasha Montenegro
El golfo (1969)
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Vicente Escrivá
Stars: Raphael, Shirley Jones, Héctor Suárez
Twice Born (2012)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A mother brings her teenage son to Sarajevo, where his father died in the Bosnian conflict years ago.

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Emile Hirsch, Adnan Haskovic
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Raphael ... Álex
Isela Vega ... Mónica
Héctor Suárez Héctor Suárez ... David
Verónica Castro ... María
Alfredo Mayo ... Oscar
Armando Silvestre ... Samuel
Luis Gaspar Luis Gaspar ... Mario
Fabián Fabián ... Micky
Maribel Hidalgo ... Olga
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

melodrama | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain | Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

10 April 1975 (Mexico) See more »

Also Known As:

El pozo See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

A veces llegan cartas
Written by Manuel Alejandro
Performed by Raphael
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed