Edit
The Stone Killer (1973) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Winner

Writing Credits  

Gerald Wilson ... (screenplay)
 
John Gardner ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Charles Bronson ... Lou Torrey
Martin Balsam ... Al Vescari
Jack Colvin ... Jumper
Paul Koslo ... Langley
Norman Fell ... Les Daniels
David Sheiner ... Guido Lorenz
Stuart Margolin ... Lawrence
Ralph Waite ... Mathews
Alfred Ryder ... Tony Champion
Walter Burke ... J D
Kelley Miles ... Geraldine Wexton (as Kelly Miles)
Eddie Firestone ... Armitage
Charles Tyner ... Police Psychiatrist
Byron Morrow ... Station Commander
Lisabeth Hush Lisabeth Hush ... Dr. Helen Torrey
Frank Campanella Frank Campanella ... Calabriese
Gene Woodbury Gene Woodbury ... Paul Long
Robert Emhardt ... Fussy Man
David Moody David Moody ... Gus Lipper
John Ritter ... Hart
Mary Cross Mary Cross ... Waitress
Harry Basch ... Mossman
Tom Falk Tom Falk ... Sergeant
Jan Arvan Jan Arvan ... Bartolomeo Vechetti
Barry Cahill Barry Cahill ... Steinholtz
Richard Armbruster Richard Armbruster ... Motel Clerk
Ed Madsen Ed Madsen ... New York Detective
Arthur French Arthur French ... New York Detective
William J. Daprato William J. Daprato ... Moreci (as William Daprato)
Hy Anzell ... Cab Driver
Ta-Tanisha Ta-Tanisha ... Salesgirl (as Ta Tanisha)
Hoke Howell ... Garageman
Hunter von Leer Hunter von Leer ... Graham (as Hunter Von Leer)
Sam Locante Sam Locante ... Soldier
Norman D. Wilson Norman D. Wilson ... Bartender (as Norm D. Wilson)
Larry J. Blake ... Police Commissioner
Frenchia Guizon Frenchia Guizon ... Drug Pusher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christa Raines Christa Raines ... Mathew's Daughter (uncredited)
Angelo Rossitto ... Little Man in Hotel Lobby (uncredited)
Lew Sleeman ... Vietnam Veteran (uncredited)
Robert Snively Robert Snively ... Witness (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Winner ... producer

Music by 

Roy Budd

Cinematography by 

Richard Moore ... director of photography

Casting By 

Joe Scully

Production Design by 

Ward Preston ... (uncredited)

Art Direction by 

Ward Preston

Set Decoration by 

Norman Rockett

Makeup Department 

Phil Rhodes ... makeup artist (as Philip Rhodes)

Production Management 

Ralph E. Black ... production manager (as Ralph Black)
Herb Wallerstein ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mel Efros ... assistant director
Joseph M. Ellis ... assistant director (as Joe Ellis)

Art Department 

Jerry McFarland ... property master (uncredited)
Orval R. Parrish ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Steven P. Sardanis ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Jerry Swift ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Keith Trout ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Russ Hill ... sound editor
Terry Rawlings ... dubbing editor (as Terence Rawlings)
Hugh Strain ... re-recordist
Tommy Thompson ... sound recordist (as Thomas Thompson)
Cal Marks ... swing sound (uncredited)
Bruce Smith ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Stewart ... special effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alan Gibbs ... stunt coordinator
Denny Arnold ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Burk ... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Combs ... stunts (uncredited)
James M. Halty ... stunts (uncredited)
John Hudkins ... stunts (uncredited)
Gary McLarty ... stunts (uncredited)
Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunts (uncredited)
Frank Orsatti ... stunts (uncredited)
Chuck Roberson ... stunts (uncredited)
J.N. Roberts ... stunts (uncredited)
Dick Ziker ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lou Barlia ... camera operator
Hugh K. Gagnier ... camera operator (as Hugh Gagnier)
Tony Askins ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Robert J. Banks ... electrical gaffer (uncredited)
Kenny Bell ... still photographer (uncredited)
John Murray ... key grip (uncredited)
Michael D. O'Shea ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Aurelio E. Perez ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Mason Sperry ... grip best boy (uncredited)
Bill Williams ... generator operator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Seth Banks ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Frederick Wilson ... supervising editor

Music Department 

Roy Budd ... conductor / musician: synthesizer and keyboards (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Jeff Clyne ... musician: basses (uncredited)
Jack Fishman ... composer: source music (uncredited) / music producer (uncredited)
Chris Karan ... musician: drums & percussion (uncredited)
John Richards ... music engineer (uncredited) / music mixer (uncredited)
Sidney Sax ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jack Lietzke ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Stephen Cory ... assistant to producer
Dino De Laurentiis ... presenter
June Samson ... script continuity
Ernest Anderson ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Lynda Karjola ... production secretary (uncredited)
Harry Kohoyda Jr. ... auditor (uncredited)
Fred Sidewater ... liaison (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed