Edit
Robin Hood (1973) Poster

(1973)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wolfgang Reitherman

Writing Credits  

Larry Clemmons ... (story)
 
Ken Anderson ... (based on: character and story conceptions by)
 
Ken Anderson ... (story sequences) &
Vance Gerry ... (story sequences) &
Frank Thomas ... (story sequences) &
Eric Cleworth ... (story sequences) &
Julius Svendsen ... (story sequences) &
David Michener ... (story sequences) (as Dave Michener)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Roger Miller ... Allan-a-Dale - The Rooster (voice)
Peter Ustinov ... Prince John - A Lion / King Richard (voice)
Terry-Thomas ... Sir Hiss - A Snake (voice)
Brian Bedford ... Robin Hood - A Fox (voice)
Monica Evans ... Maid Marian - A Vixen (voice)
Phil Harris ... Little John - A Bear (voice)
Andy Devine ... Friar Tuck - A Badger (voice)
Carole Shelley ... Lady Kluck - A Chicken (voice)
Pat Buttram ... Sheriff of Nottingham - A Wolf (voice)
George Lindsey ... Trigger - A Vulture (voice)
Ken Curtis ... Nutsy - A Vulture (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Candy Candido ... Captain of the Guards (voice) (uncredited)
John Fiedler ... Father Sexton (voice) (uncredited)
Dana Laurita Dana Laurita ... Sis (voice) (uncredited)
Barbara Luddy ... Mother Church Mouse / Mother Rabbit (voice) (uncredited)
J. Pat O'Malley ... Otto (voice) (uncredited)
Richie Sanders Richie Sanders ... Toby - A Turtle (voice) (uncredited)
Billy Whitaker Billy Whitaker ... Skippy - a Rabbit (voice) (uncredited)
Dori Whitaker Dori Whitaker ... Tagalong (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Wolfgang Reitherman ... producer

Music by 

George Bruns

Film Editing by 

Tom Acosta ... film editor
James Melton ... film editor (as Jim Melton)

Art Direction by 

Don Griffith

Production Management 

Don A. Duckwall ... production manager (as Don Duckwall)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Alguire ... assistant director
Edward Hansen ... assistant director (as Ed Hansen)
Jeffrey C. Patch ... assistant director (as Jeff Patch)
Richard Rich ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ken Anderson ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Herb Taylor ... sound
James MacDonald ... sound effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jack Buckley ... effects animator
Dan MacManus ... effects animator

Animation Department 

Dale Baer ... character animator
Don Bluth ... character animator
Basil Davidovich ... layout
Al Dempster ... color stylist
Stan Green ... key assistant animator
Ann Guenther ... background painter
Joe Hale ... layout
Fred Hellmich ... character animator
Ralph Hulett ... background painter
Ollie Johnston ... directing animator
Milt Kahl ... directing animator
Hal King ... character animator
Eric Larson ... character animator
Bill Layne ... background painter
John Lounsbery ... directing animator
Burny Mattinson ... character animator
Bob McCrea ... key assistant animator
Cliff Nordberg ... character animator
Dale Oliver ... key assistant animator
Sylvia Roemer ... layout
Art Stevens ... character animator
Ed Templer Jr. ... layout
Frank Thomas ... directing animator
Chuck Williams ... key assistant animator
Hal Ambro ... animator (uncredited)
Ken Anderson ... character designer (uncredited)
Phyllis Barnhart ... painter (uncredited)
Bill Brazner ... xerox (uncredited)
Bob Carlson ... animator (uncredited)
Les Clark ... animator (uncredited)
Eric Cleworth ... animator (uncredited)
Al Coe ... animator (uncredited)
Mary Jane Cole ... ink and paint (uncredited)
John Ewing ... animator (uncredited)
Hugh Fraser ... animator (uncredited)
George Goepper ... animator (uncredited)
Jerry Hathcock ... animator (uncredited)
Don Lusk ... animator (uncredited)
Charlene Miller ... xerox check/inking (uncredited)
Miho Nagisa ... ink and paint (uncredited)
Buf Nerbovig ... scene planner (uncredited)
George Nicholas ... animator (uncredited)
Charles A. Nichols ... animator (uncredited)
Floyd Norman ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Ken O'Brien ... animator (uncredited)
Marilyn Pierson ... cel painter (uncredited)
Janet Rea ... xerox (uncredited)
Robyn Roberts ... ink and paint (uncredited)
Carmen Sanderson ... ink and paint (uncredited)
Auril Thompson ... ink and paint (uncredited)
Dave Thomson ... scene planner (uncredited)
Ruth Tompson ... scene planning supervisor (uncredited)
Don Towsley ... animator (uncredited)
Bob Tyler ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Val Vreeland ... ink and paint (uncredited)

Music Department 

Evelyn Kennedy ... music editor
Walter Sheets ... orchestrator
Ethmer Roten ... musician: flute (uncredited)
Edmundo Santos ... lyrics: Spanish version (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed