5.6/10
14

El misterio del castillo rojo (1973)

| Sci-Fi | 1973 (Spain)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Luis Barboo
Alberto Dalbés
Jesús Franco
Kali Hansa
Antonio Mayans
Montserrat Prous
Lina Romay
Yelena Samarina
Mario Álex Mario Álex
Learn more

More Like This 

Yuka (1974)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

In medieval France, traveler Pygar tells he-man Karzan (Maciste in the French version) of his recent journey to a place called Antigua, and of its entire community of Amazons promising ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Wal Davis, Alice Arno, Robert Woods
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A doctor unleashes a nightmare of hypnosis curtailing mad violence on the family of a crippled young woman.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: William Berger, Montserrat Prous, Edmund Purdom
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A nightclub singer is haunted by the ghost of her late father. The dead man summons her through a mirror, forcing her to commit a series of violent crimes.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Emma Cohen, Robert Woods, Françoise Brion
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A Whodunit from the great! The investigation into the suicide of a young woman found dead at the bottom of a cliff uncovers many lovers of both sexes, including her Brother's sister and her... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Norma Kastel, Jack Taylor, Lina Romay
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

According to legend, a group of women escaped from Atlantis just before the destruction of the continent. They took refuge on a mysterious island, and founded a kingdom. Men who dared ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Wal Davis, Alice Arno, Robert Woods
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

An actress and her entourage spend a weekend on an island in the Atlantic. First her child is abducted, then a killer starts to eliminate the rest of the group one by one.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Alberto Dalbés, Glenda Allen, Mario Álex
Relax Baby (1973)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Alberto Dalbés, David Rocha, Lina Romay
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Unfinished film. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

1973 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

The Mystery of the Red Castle See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Manacoa Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed