4.6/10
24

Auch Ninotschka zieht ihr Höschen aus (1973)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Peter brings his new girlfriend Anja (Sonja Jeannine) up to C. von Ficker's (i.e. Fucker's) flat, but their tryst is repeatedly disturbed by various events in the building. To calm the ... See full synopsis »

Director: Ernst Hofbauer
Stars: Ulrike Butz, Judith Fritsch, Eva Gross
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Vittorio pretends to be gay so he can chaperone a rich man's daughter on vacation in Germany. Unfortunately his driver really is gay and Vittorio has a problem.

Director: Sigi Rothemund
Stars: Elisabeth Volkmann, Alexander Grill, Marie Ekorre
Nurses Report (1972)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

At the St. Martin hospital in Munich the nurses are underpaid and overworked. The only variety is having sex.

Director: Walter Boos
Stars: Doris Arden, Ibrahim Aslahan, Dieter Assmann
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A small Bavarian settlement in the Alps attempts to get boosted to market town status by increasing the population.

Director: Sigi Rothemund
Stars: Elisabeth Volkmann, Rinaldo Talamonti, Catharina Conti
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Rinaldo Talamonti ... Piotr Tschechow
Elma Karlowa ... Medi
Franz Muxeneder Franz Muxeneder ... Andrei
Jürgen Feindt Jürgen Feindt ... Wladimir Tulpanow
Erich Padalewski Erich Padalewski ... Fred Huber
Britt Corvin Britt Corvin ... Vera
Alexandra Bogojevic Alexandra Bogojevic ... Natascha
Kristina Wanka Kristina Wanka ... Olga
Elisabeth Volkmann ... Veronique
Karin Heske ... Gisele
Dorothea Rau Dorothea Rau ... Carmen
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

german sex comedy | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for strong sexuality, and for language | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

5 October 1973 (West Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

East Meets West in Bed See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed