5.7/10
27
1 user

The Heist (1972)

An armored car guard who is forced to help rob his own company must convince the police that he is innocent.

Director:

Don McDougall
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christopher George ... Joe Craddock
Elizabeth Ashley ... Diane Craddock
Howard Duff ... Lieutenant Nicholson
Norman Fell ... Pat Dillon
Michael Bell ... John Cadiski
Cliff Osmond ... Tom Logan
Robert Mandan ... Owens
Kami Cotler ... Wendy Craddock
Del Monroe Del Monroe ... Slausen
Colin Higgins Colin Higgins ... Ridley
Arthur Batanides ... Frank D'Amico
Stacy Keach Sr. ... Maxwell, the Toy Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Owen Bush
Squire Fridell ... Martin Galvin
Ed Hall Ed Hall
Learn more

More Like This 

Cruise Into Terror (TV Movie 1978)
Thriller | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An Egyptian sarcophagus that is cargo on a pleasure cruise ship has a secret - it contains the son of Satan, and its effects start to make the ship's passengers behave strangely.

Director: Bruce Kessler
Stars: Dirk Benedict, John Forsythe, Frank Converse
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Dentist Mike Reynolds is living a good life with his wife Liz and his two children. When Scott and Kitty find a chimp, he reluctantly agrees to keep it but finds his life turned upside down... See full summary »

Stars: Ted Bessell, Anita Gillette, Scott C. Kolden
Man on a String (TV Movie 1972)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A government agent, out to destroy a crime ring, finds himself in the middle of a mob war.

Director: Joseph Sargent
Stars: Christopher George, William Schallert, Michael Baseleon
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Secure within a desolate home as an unnatural threat terrorizes the world, a man has established a tenuous domestic order with his wife and son. Then a desperate young family arrives seeking refuge.

Director: Trey Edward Shults
Stars: Joel Edgerton, Christopher Abbott, Carmen Ejogo
Edit

Storyline

An armored car guard who is forced to help rob his own company must convince the police that he is innocent.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Thriller

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

29 November 1972 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Die 250.000-Dollar-Puppe See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed