5.6/10
244
0 user 1 critic

Min søsters børn, når de er værst (1971)

Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Comedy about the people in an apartment building.

Director: Poul Bang
Stars: Hanne Borchsenius, Karl Stegger, Ingrid Langballe
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Danes spending their summer holiday in an Austrian mountain hotel with a view over the Wolfgangsee (-lake).

Director: Erik Balling
Stars: Dirch Passer, Susse Wold, Lone Hertz
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Anne, the secret lovechild of a newly deceased baron is the sole heir to Rosensteen Castle. Her grandmother, the Baroness, who only discovers that she has a grandchild after the death of ... See full synopsis »

Director: Annelise Reenberg
Stars: Maria Garland, Ghita Nørby, Dirch Passer
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

At the turn of the century a soldier an a convent novice are being forced by their parent to marry each other. Both unaware what the other one looks like meet accidentally the night before ... See full summary »

Director: Annelise Reenberg
Stars: Lone Hertz, Dirch Passer, Ebbe Langberg
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Comedy about the people in an apartment building. Sequel to "Støv på hjernen".

Director: Poul Bang
Stars: Helle Virkner, Søren Elung Jensen, Dirch Passer
En by i provinsen (1977–1980)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The criminal police in a provincial town in Denmark solves different criminal cases back in the 1970s, when the police was dominated by men and DNA was not yet a tool in investigation.

Stars: Henning Moritzen, Jens Okking, Lars Lunøe
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

How do you choose a new lieutenant for the cavalry in 1893? Send them riding all night, during which they must drink 3 litres of champagne and have 2 love affairs.

Director: Annelise Reenberg
Stars: Lone Hertz, Susse Wold, Ghita Nørby
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Badehotellet (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Badehotellet is the story about the guests and staff at a beach hotel by the North Sea sand dunes. At the heart of the story is the lives of three young people, the chambermaid Fie, the ... See full summary »

Stars: Amalie Dollerup, Lars Ranthe, Anne Louise Hassing
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A military comedy about disobedient and playful recruits.

Director: Sven Methling
Stars: Paul Hagen, Louis Miehe-Renard, Ebbe Langberg
Romance | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Annelise Reenberg
Stars: Ghita Nørby, Ebbe Langberg, Dirch Passer
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Three out of work actors breaks into a bank through the toilet of a railroad station.

Director: Gabriel Axel
Stars: Dirch Passer, Jørgen Ryg, Preben Kaas
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Axel Strøbye Axel Strøbye ... Onkel Erik Lund
Dirch Passer ... Viggo
Sonja Oppenhagen Sonja Oppenhagen ... Rikke Berg
Jan Priiskorn-Schmidt Jan Priiskorn-Schmidt ... Jan Berg (as Jan Priiskorn Schmidt)
Vibeke Houlberg Vibeke Houlberg ... Lotte Berg
Michael Rosenberg Michael Rosenberg ... Michael Berg
Pusle Helmuth Pusle Helmuth ... Pusle Berg
Lars Madsen Lars Madsen ... Blop (as Blop)
Ditte Søndergaard Ditte Søndergaard ... Lille Bøtte (as Bøtte)
Katrine Brygmann Salomon Katrine Brygmann Salomon ... Lille Mulle (as Mulle)
Jeanne Darville Jeanne Darville ... Else Berg
Judy Gringer Judy Gringer ... Camilla Olsen
Sigrid Horne-Rasmussen Sigrid Horne-Rasmussen ... Fru Jensen
Thecla Boesen Thecla Boesen ... Edel Andersen
William Rosenberg William Rosenberg ... Peter Berg
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

15 October 1971 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

My Sisters Children Go Astray See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Saga Studio See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Annelise Reenbergs last movie. See more »

Connections

Follows Min søsters børn (1966) See more »

Soundtracks

Fri fra skolen
(uncredited)
Written Sven Gyldmark & Erik Leth
Performed by Kor
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Check Out What's Playing on IMDb Freedive

See what movies and TV series you can watch for free today, and visit IMDb Freedive for even more. Select any poster below to play the movie!

Find more things to watch

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed