Edit
Demons of the Mind (1972) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Sykes

Writing Credits  

Christopher Wicking ... (screenplay)
 
Christopher Wicking ... (from an original story by) and
Frank Godwin ... (from an original story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Robert Hardy ... Zorn
Shane Briant ... Emil
Gillian Hills ... Elizabeth
Yvonne Mitchell ... Hilda
Paul Jones Paul Jones ... Carl Richter
Patrick Magee ... Falkenberg
Kenneth J. Warren Kenneth J. Warren ... Klaus
Michael Hordern ... Priest
Robert Brown ... Fischinger
Virginia Wetherell Virginia Wetherell ... Inge
Deirdre Costello Deirdre Costello ... Magda
Barry Stanton ... Ernst
Sidonie Bond Sidonie Bond ... Zorn's Wife
Thomas Heathcote ... Coachman
John Atkinson John Atkinson ... 1st Villager
George Cormack ... 2nd Villager
Mary Hignett ... Matronly Woman
Sheila Raynor ... Old Crone
Jan Adair Jan Adair ... 1st Girl
Jane Cardew ... 2nd Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Glenda Allen Glenda Allen ... Girl (uncredited)
Richard Beaumont ... Young Emil (uncredited)
Fred Wood ... Villager Carrying Torch (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Carreras ... producer
Frank Godwin ... producer

Music by 

Harry Robertson ... (as Harry Robinson)

Cinematography by 

Arthur Grant ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Barnes

Casting By 

James Liggat

Production Design by 

Michael Stringer ... designer

Makeup Department 

Trevor Crole-Rees ... makeup artist
Maude Onslow ... hairdresser (as Maud Onslow)

Production Management 

Christopher Neame ... production manager
Roy Skeggs ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ted Morley ... assistant director
Graham Fowler ... second assistant director (uncredited)
Roger Stock ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Bill Brodie ... assistant art director
Bill Greene ... construction manager
Alan Cassie ... draughtsman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Len Abbott ... dubbing mixer
A.W. Lumkin ... recording director
Terry Poulton ... sound editor
John Purchese ... sound recordist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Neil Binney ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rosemary Burrows ... wardrobe supervisor
Eileen Sullivan ... wardrobe mistress

Music Department 

Philip Martell ... musical supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Gladys Goldsmith ... continuity

Other crew 

Nat Cohen ... presenter
Philip Campbell ... production runner (uncredited)
Caroline Langley ... production secretary (uncredited)
Edna Thomas ... unit publicist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed