6.9/10
10

De blanke slavin (1969)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In Amsterdam, two prostitutes makes a choice between love and work.

Director: Paul Verhoeven
Stars: Ronnie Bierman, Sylvia de Leur, Piet Römer
The Family (1973)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Lodewijk de Boer
Stars: Huib Broos, Martine Crefcour, Gees Linnebank
Speed Fever (1978)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Documentary about the worlds most important car racing, shot on worldwide slopes, interspersed with interviews with famous riders, like Lauda, Reuteman, Andretti, Fittipaldi, Hunt, Patrese ... See full summary »

Directors: Ottavio Fabbri, Mario Morra, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Mario Andretti, James Coburn, Gene Hackman
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An older man consumed by jealousy over his much younger wife decides to venture into the jungle in search of riches without her. When he returns 4 years later, he finds that his mistrust in her may have been well-founded.

Director: George Sluizer
Stars: Joffre Soares, Ana Maria Miranda, Joao-Augusto Azevedo
The 4th Man (1983)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A man who has been having visions of an impending danger begins an affair with a woman who may lead him to his doom.

Director: Paul Verhoeven
Stars: Jeroen Krabbé, Renée Soutendijk, Thom Hoffman
White Slave (1985)
Adventure | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A young woman seeks vengeance and finds love when her parents are killed in the Amazon and she is taken prisoner by an indigenous tribe of headhunters.

Director: Mario Gariazzo
Stars: Elvire Audray, Will Gonzales, Dick Campbell
La esclava blanca (TV Series 2016)
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

In Colombia in 1821, a Spanish plantation gets burned down, and only the planters' baby is spared. She gets sent to Spain, but concocts a plan to return home and become an abolitionist.

Stars: Jose Luis Garcia Campos, Adrian Makala, Norma Martínez
Hysteria (1997)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The inmates of an insane asylum are subjected to experiments using collective consciousness and surgically implanted chips in an attempt to create perfect citizens.

Director: Rene Daalder
Stars: Patrick McGoohan, Amanda Plummer, Michael Maloney
Roar (1981)
Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A family goes to Africa to meet their father who lives with wild lions.

Director: Noel Marshall
Stars: Tippi Hedren, Noel Marshall, Melanie Griffith
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An immigrant housemaid seduces a 15-year-old boy and later fakes her own death as part of his chauffeur's blackmail plot. Troubles arise when the two start to fall in love.

Director: Alan Myerson
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Howard Hesseman, Eric Brown
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A high school transfer student, pushed to the edge by a trio of brutal bullies, resorts to murder to reclaim the school from oppression, and later turns against the students wanting to fill the vacuum of their oppressors.

Director: Rene Daalder
Stars: Derrel Maury, Andrew Stevens, Robert Carradine
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A young couple go an a safari for their honeymoon but they are captured by the guide and sold to a tribe of savages.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Mabel Escaño, Agustín Gil, José Llamas
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Günther Ungeheuer Günther Ungeheuer ... Decadente zonderling
Andrea Domburg Andrea Domburg ... Loudy, rijke Nederlandse vrouw
Rijk de Gooyer Rijk de Gooyer ... Charles Dubois
Ad Noyons Ad Noyons ... Karl Reich
Tonny Huurdeman Tonny Huurdeman ... Mother of mimi
Henny Alma Henny Alma ... Helga Reich
Izzy Abrahami Izzy Abrahami ... The Eastling
Marlene Rahn ... Mimi
Loudi Nijhoff Loudi Nijhoff
Vicka Borg Vicka Borg ... Sacha
Karin Feddersen Karin Feddersen ... Marlene
Ida Bons Ida Bons
Elisabeth Versluys Elisabeth Versluys ... Marlena's Mother
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Language:

German

Release Date:

13 November 1969 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

Intriges van een Decadente Zonderling See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

NLG 1,100,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Most expensive Dutch film at the time: 1,100,000 guilders. Return: 20,000 Dutch guilders. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed