6.1/10
216
0 user 2 critic

Oggi, domani, dopodomani (1965)

Approved | | Comedy | 29 July 1968 (USA)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Casanova 70 (1965)
Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The amorous adventures of Andrea Rossi-Colombotti, an army officer who finds pleasure with beautiful women in life-threatening situations.

Director: Mario Monicelli
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Virna Lisi, Marisa Mell
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Stories about three very different women and the men they attract.

Director: Vittorio De Sica
Stars: Sophia Loren, Marcello Mastroianni, Aldo Giuffrè
L'udienza (1972)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A young man from north Italy named Amedeo decides to come to Rome.He has a crazy idea in his head to meet the pope.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Enzo Jannacci, Claudia Cardinale, Ugo Tognazzi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Mario is a Milan industrialist who is constantly testing balloons to see how much air one can take before busting.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Catherine Spaak, Ugo Tognazzi
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A man walking on the beach near New York City finds the corpse of King Kong. He also finds Kong's orphaned son, and takes it to a friend who lives in the city, and they decide to raise it.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Marcello Mastroianni, James Coco
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young couple argue about having a child in the days after a global plague wipes out most of Earth's population.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marzio Margine, Anne Wiazemsky, Annie Girardot
Liza (1972)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Liza slowly replaces Melampo, Giorgio's dog. While she accepts it, Giorgio forces her to wear collars and leashes.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Catherine Deneuve, Corinne Marchand
Biography | Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A highly stylized surreal farce about the events leading up to Custer's Last Stand anachronistically reenacted in an urban renewal area in modern Paris.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Catherine Deneuve, Michel Piccoli
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A 40 years old man, Alfonso, finally succeeds to marry a virgin, educate, beautiful and very catholic woman. But soon she, Regina, starts stressing him because she wants to be pregnant. ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Ugo Tognazzi, Marina Vlady, Walter Giller
El cochecito (1960)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Seventy-something Don Anselmo, a retired minister, becomes obsessed with owning a motorized wheelchair and fakes infirmity to get it.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: José Isbert, Pedro Porcel, José Luis López Vázquez
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A man decides to cook for himself, but finds the revolver of John Dillinger hidden in his kitchen instead.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Michel Piccoli, Anita Pallenberg, Gino Lavagetto
The Ape Woman (1964)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A modest Neapolitan man meets a young woman with excessive hairiness. He exhibits her at fairs and marries her.It is after marriage that he receives a tempting offer from a French manager.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Ugo Tognazzi, Annie Girardot, Achille Majeroni
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
... Mario (segment "L'uomo dei 5 palloni") / Michele Profili (segment "L'ora di punta") / Mario Gasparri (segment "La moglie bionda")
... Giovanna (segment "L'uomo dei 5 palloni")
... Dorotea (segment "L'ora di punta")
Luciano Salce ... Arturo Rossi (segment "L'ora di punta")
... Pepita (segment "La moglie bionda")
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

His Vice Was Selling His Wife...Until the Vice Went Versa

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

Approved | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

29 July 1968 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Kiss the Other Sheik  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

| (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The Marco Ferreri episode was originally filmed as a full length movie, but producer Carlo Ponti wasn't happy with the final product, and decided to incorporate it into this portmanteau project. See more »

Connections

Edited into Marcello, una vita dolce (2006) See more »

Soundtracks

La notte è chiara
Written by Luis Bacalov
Performed by Stefania
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial