5.4/10
25
1 user

Mission spéciale à Caracas (1965)

Special agent Becker is after a briefcase that rather cleverly disguises some secret documents.

Director:

Raoul André

Writers:

Claude Rank (novel), José María Palacio (adaptation) (as J.M. Palácio) | 6 more credits »
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Roland Carey ... Gil Becker (as Rod Carter)
Jany Clair Jany Clair ... Caroline
Louise Carletti Louise Carletti ... Martine de Lainville
Michel Lemoine ... Loys Lequemenec
Janine Reynaud ... Véronique
Saro Urzì ... Emile Vasson
Alain Gottvalles Alain Gottvalles ... Commissaire DeBreuil
Yvonne Monlaur ... Muriel
Christa Lang Christa Lang ... Christelle
Dominique Page Dominique Page ... Lydia
Dominique Saint Pierre Dominique Saint Pierre ... Yannick
Mireille Granelli Mireille Granelli ... Dominique
Sonia Bruno ... Laura
Christian Kerville Christian Kerville ... Boris Gordine
Paul Demange ... Cicéron
Edit

Storyline

Special agent Becker is after a briefcase that rather cleverly disguises some secret documents.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

spy | based on novel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Action | Adventure

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Spain | Italy | France

Language:

French

Release Date:

6 October 1965 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Mission to Caracas See more »

Filming Locations:

Caracas, Venezuela See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The Antilles passenger ship aboard which many relevant scenes take place, including action scenes in passenger quarters and machine rooms, was built in 1952 for the Compagnie générale transatlantique, exploring the line Le Havre / Les Antilles, and perished in the Antillean sea in 1971 due to a blaze. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed