7.3/10
53
0 user 1 critic

Piccadilly null Uhr zwölf (1963)

Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

After a truck carrying a cargo of narcotics is held up by rival smugglers, the driver sets out to prove his innocence.

Director: Rudolf Zehetgruber
Stars: Adrian Hoven, Ann Smyrner, Wolfgang Preiss
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A former sheriff begins to persecute the gang led by Pedro Ortiz, after his wife is taken away.

Director: Rolf Olsen
Stars: Edmund Purdom, Mario Adorf, Marianne Koch
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Several oil companies are trying to get hold of Prof. Wilkens, who has discovered a revolutionary formula for a new type of fuel that will put all the oil companies out of business and control the world's economy.

Director: Rudolf Zehetgruber
Stars: Paul Dahlke, Olga Schoberová, Dietmar Schönherr
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A woman arrives at a lonely mansion and finds herself mixed up with a lunatic who has built his own torture chamber, which is already crowded with victims - and he plans to make her his next one.

Director: Alfred Vohrer
Stars: Heinz Drache, Sabine Sesselmann, Eddi Arent
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Several employees on a nobleman's estate show up at a former abbey, reputed to be haunted, to search for a hidden treasure. Howver, a mysterious hooded figure begins killing off those who may have figured out where the treasure is hidden.

Director: Franz Josef Gottlieb
Stars: Joachim Fuchsberger, Grit Boettcher, Dieter Borsche
Crime | Thriller | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The spirit of the evil Dr. Mabuse takes over the body of a famous professor. The professor/Dr. Mabuse then begins a new crime wave that terrorizes the city.

Director: Paul May
Stars: Peter van Eyck, Agnes Windeck, Dieter Borsche
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Hanns Lothar ... Jack Bellamy
Helmut Wildt ... Mike Hilton
... Ruth Morgan
... Sir Reginald Cunningham
... Whity Skipper
... Pamela
Marlene Warrlich ... Della
Karl Lieffen ... Lee Costello
Rudolf Fernau ... Inspector Jim Craddock
Stanislav Ledinek ... Sammy
Dieter Eppler ... Sergeant Howard Slatterly
Kurt Zips ... Polizist Bill Donovan
Albert Bessler ... Skinny
Arthur Schilsky ... (as Artur Schilsky)
Conny Rux ... Big John
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

krimi | based on novel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 December 1963 (West Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Piccadilly Zero Hour 12  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial