Rabbit's Feat ()


Reference View | Change View


Wile E. is stalking Bugs this time, but with no more success than he has against the roadrunner.

Director:
Star:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Bugs Bunny / Wile E. Coyote (voice)

Directed by

Edit
Chuck Jones

Music by

Edit
Milt Franklyn

Film Editing by

Edit
Treg Brown

Animation Department

Edit
Philip DeGuard ... background artist / layout artist
Ken Harris ... animator
Richard Thompson ... animator
Crew believed to be complete

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Rabbit's Feat (United States)
Runtime
  • 7 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The music that plays over the title cards is an original composition by Milt Franklyn. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Happy Birthday, Bugs!: 50 Looney Years (1990). See more »
Soundtracks Wiegenlied, Op. 49, No. 4 See more »
Quotes Bugs Bunny: Like the man said: Don't take life too seriously. You'll never get out of it alive.
See more »

Contribute to This Page