Johan på Snippen (1956)

In the village of Stubbhult lives many motorcycle interested young people. However, their rampage interfere with the local population.

Director:

Ragnar Frisk

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Adolf Jahr ... Johan Karlsson
Dagmar Olsson ... Hulda
Holger Höglund ... Mandus
Bellan Roos ... Emma
Curt Löwgren Curt Löwgren ... Gusten
Carl-Axel Elfving ... Hilmer
Gustaf Lövås ... Stor-Jan
Sangrid Nerf Sangrid Nerf ... Britta
Lasse Tobiasson Lasse Tobiasson ... Pelle
Lennart Lindberg Lennart Lindberg ... Olle Eriksson
Gösta Gustafson Gösta Gustafson ... Grönkvist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Per-Axel Arosenius Per-Axel Arosenius ... Vicar
Guy De La Berg Guy De La Berg ... Biker
Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs ... Segerberg
Sven Holmberg ... Constable
Edit

Storyline

In the village of Stubbhult lives many motorcycle interested young people. However, their rampage interfere with the local population. Two of these are the farmer Big-Jan and storekeeper Grönkvist, who gives the young people the cold shoulder when a Clubhouse is mentioned. The only one who stands on the side of the youngsters is Johan Snippen. Written by Ulf Kjell Gür

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

12 November 1956 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Johan på Stengården See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Skandia Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Kväsarvalsen
Lyrics written by Arthur Högstedt, Emil Norlander (1899)
Adaptation by Arthur Högstedt (1898)
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed