4.4/10
23
0 user 1 critic

Verrat an Deutschland (1955)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Kolberg (1945)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

During Napoleon's victorious campaign in Germany, the city of Kolberg gets isolated from the retreating Prussian forces. The population of Kolberg refuses to capitulate and organizes the ... See full summary »

Directors: Veit Harlan, Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Stars: Heinrich George, Kristina Söderbaum, Horst Caspar
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

"30. Januar 1945" was shown in German cinemas in 1965. It features the color propaganda movie Kolberg (1945) (the last movie effort from the Third Reich) and a documentary depicting the ... See full summary »

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Horst Caspar, Claus Clausen, Gustav Diessl
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Anna Jobst is the daughter of a rich, conservative farmer. Living on the bank of the Moldau, she wishes nothing more than follow the river to Prague, the "Golden City".

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Eugen Klöpfer, Annie Rosar
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Hans Holt, Hermann Schomberg
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Hanna Amon (1951)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Hanna Amon and her brother Thomas live on an estate they've inherited from their parents. Local veterinarian Brunner loves Hanna from afar, and Thomas is in love with the daughter of the ... See full summary »

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Lutz Moik, Ilse Steppat
Circus Girl (1954)
Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Sabine Sesselmann, Joachim Fuchsberger, Willy Birgel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Kristina Söderbaum ... Katharina von Weber
Paul Muller ... Dr. Richard Sorge
Valéry Inkijinoff ... Osaki (as Inkijinoff)
Hermann Speelmans Hermann Speelmans ... Max Klausen
Herbert Hübner ... Botschafter
Blandine Ebinger ... Anna
Wolfgang Wahl Wolfgang Wahl ... SS-Oberführer Schollinger
Peter Arens Peter Arens ... Heide
Albert Hehn ... Militär-Attaché
Rolf Kralovitz Rolf Kralovitz ... Chirurg
Koreya Senda ... Konoye
Yoshisisa Takayama Yoshisisa Takayama ... Tojo
Mamoru Kato Mamoru Kato ... Untersuchungsrichter
Hideo Fukuhara Hideo Fukuhara ... Corporal
Yoshio Inaba Yoshio Inaba ... Mijagi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

20 May 1955 (Finland) See more »

Also Known As:

Изменник Германии See more »

Filming Locations:

Yoshiwara, Tokyo, Japan See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Divina-Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed