Edit
Saskatchewan (1954) Poster

(1954)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Raoul Walsh

Writing Credits  

Gil Doud ... (story)
 
Gil Doud ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alan Ladd ... Thomas O'Rourke
Shelley Winters ... Grace Markey
J. Carrol Naish ... Batoche
Hugh O'Brian ... Carl Smith
Robert Douglas ... Benton
George J. Lewis ... Lawson
Richard Long ... Abbott
Jay Silverheels ... Cajou
Antonio Moreno ... Chief Dark Cloud
Frank Chase Frank Chase ... Keller
Lowell Gilmore ... Banks
Anthony Caruso ... Spotted Eagle
Henry Wills ... Merrill
Bob Herron ... Brill (as Robert D. Herron)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonas Applegarth Jonas Applegarth ... Indian (uncredited)
John Cason ... Cook (uncredited)
Rex Reason ... Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Russell Saunders Russell Saunders ... Burkhart (uncredited)
Dick Taylor Dick Taylor ... Minor Role (uncredited)

Produced by 

Aaron Rosenberg ... producer

Music by 

William Lava ... (uncredited)
Henry Mancini ... (uncredited)
Hans J. Salter ... (uncredited)
Frank Skinner ... (uncredited)
Herman Stein ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

John F. Seitz ... director of photography (as John Seitz)

Film Editing by 

Frank Gross

Art Direction by 

Bernard Herzbrun
Richard H. Riedel

Set Decoration by 

John P. Austin ... (as John Austin)
Russell A. Gausman

Costume Design by 

Bill Thomas

Makeup Department 

Joan St. Oegger ... hair stylist
Bud Westmore ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Foster Thompson ... unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Shaw ... assistant director
Marshall Green ... assistant director (uncredited)
James Welch ... assistant director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Leslie I. Carey ... sound
Joe Lapis ... sound
Jack Bolger ... sound (uncredited)
Donald Cunliffe ... sound (uncredited)
Henry Janssen ... sound (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Cason ... stunts (uncredited)
Clem Fuller ... stunts (uncredited)
Bob Hoy ... stunts (uncredited)
Roy Jenson ... stunts (uncredited)
Russell Saunders ... stunts (uncredited)
Ray Thomas ... stunts (uncredited)
Henry Wills ... stunts (uncredited)

Music Department 

Joseph Gershenson ... musical director
Ethmer Roten ... musician: flute (uncredited)

Other crew 

William Fritzsche ... technicolor color consultant
R.E. Mercer ... technical advisor (as Inspector R.E. Mercer R.C.M.P. Ret.)
Dorothy Hughes ... script supervisor (uncredited)
George Pocaterra ... technical advisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed