8.0/10
15

Mystery Is My Business 

The Adventures of Ellery Queen (original title)
Mystery-writer and private detective Ellery Queen has built himself a reputation as one of the world's greatest sleuths. This series follows his adventures as he investigates the crimes (... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1955   1954   Unknown  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
Hugh Marlowe ...  Ellery Queen 28 episodes, 1954
Florenz Ames Florenz Ames ...  Insp. Richard Queen 28 episodes, 1954
Edit

Storyline

Mystery-writer and private detective Ellery Queen has built himself a reputation as one of the world's greatest sleuths. This series follows his adventures as he investigates the crimes (usually murder) he's been hired to solve, often going to his police inspector father for needed advice. Sifting through masses of obscure clues and facts, Ellery always manages to solve the case. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher <rocher@fiberbit.net>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

UK | USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Mystery Is My Business See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(32 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by The Further Adventures of Ellery Queen (1958) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed