Edit
Forbidden Games (1952) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

René Clément

Writing Credits  

François Boyer ... (novel)
 
Jean Aurenche ... (dialogue) &
Pierre Bost ... (dialogue) &
François Boyer ... (dialogue)
 
Jean Aurenche ... (screenplay)
Pierre Bost ... (screenplay)
François Boyer ... (screenplay)
René Clément

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Georges Poujouly ... Michel Dollé
Brigitte Fossey ... Paulette
Amédée Amédée ... Francis Gouard
Laurence Badie Laurence Badie ... Berthe Dollé
Madeleine Barbulée Madeleine Barbulée ... Une soeur de la Croix-Rouge
Suzanne Courtal Suzanne Courtal ... Madame Dollé - la mère
Lucien Hubert Lucien Hubert ... Joseph Dollé - le père
Jacques Marin ... Georges Dollé
Violette Monnier Violette Monnier ... Renée Dollé
Denise Péronne Denise Péronne ... Jeanne Gouard (as Denise Perronne)
Fernande Roy Fernande Roy ... L'autre fille Gouard
Louis Saintève Louis Saintève ... Le prêtre
André Wasley André Wasley ... Gouard - le voisin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marcel Mérovée Marcel Mérovée ... Raymond Dollé (as Pierre Mérovée)
André Enard André Enard ... Le premier gendarme (uncredited)
Marcelle Feuillade Marcelle Feuillade ... La mère de Paulette (uncredited)
Roger Fossey Roger Fossey ... Le père de Paulette (uncredited)
Louis Herbert Louis Herbert ... Petit rôle (uncredited)
Bernard Musson Bernard Musson ... Le deuxième gendarme (uncredited)
Annie Ravel Annie Ravel ... La cousine de Georges (uncredited)
Georges Sauval Georges Sauval ... Le conducteur de la charrette (uncredited)
Maud Slover Maud Slover ... Une dame au centre des réfugiés (uncredited)
Janine Zorelli Janine Zorelli ... La vieille dame dans la charrette (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robert Dorfmann ... producer

Music by 

Narciso Yepes

Cinematography by 

Robert Juillard

Film Editing by 

Roger Dwyre

Art Direction by 

Paul Bertrand

Costume Design by 

Majo Brandley ... (uncredited)

Makeup Department 

Paule Déan ... makeup artist (as P. Dean)

Production Management 

Paul Joly ... production manager
André Rameau ... unit manager (as A. Rameau)
Georges Testard ... unit production manager (as G. Testard)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

René Albouze ... assistant exteriors director (as R. Albouze)
Claude Clément ... first assistant director
Léonard Keigel ... second assistant director (as L. Keigel)
Pierre Kast ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

René Albouze ... assistant property master (as R. Albouze)
Clément Hurel ... poster artist
Eugène Roman ... assistant art director (as E. Roman)
Robert Turlure ... property master (as R. Turlure)
René Calviera ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jacques Lebreton ... sound
R. Moreau ... assistant sound
P. Rubin ... assistant sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Diot ... assistant camera (as D. Diot)
Bob Pater ... assistant camera
J. Robin ... camera operator (as J. Robin)
Robert Tomatis ... still photographer

Editorial Department 

Françoise Javet ... assistant editor (as F. Javet)

Location Management 

Robert Turlure ... location manager (as R. Turlure)

Music Department 

Narciso Yepes ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Other crew 

Yvette Vérité ... script girl (as Y. Vérité)
Léo Spohr ... production administrator (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed