5.4/10
22
0 user 1 critic

Moster fra Mols (1943)

Christian Arhoff excels in an early drag role, whereas Poul Reichhardt is noted in his first ever leading movie appearance.

Directors:

Poul Bang (uncredited), Axel Frische (uncredited) | 1 more credit »

Writer:

Axel Frische
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Christian Arhoff Christian Arhoff ... Slagter Hans Nielsen (as Chr. Arhoff)
Rasmus Christiansen Rasmus Christiansen ... Fabrikant Palle Nelsøe
Carl Fischer Carl Fischer ... Konstruktør Snuffelbach
Poul Reichhardt ... Handelsrejsende Peter Jacobsen
Inger Stender Inger Stender ... Grethe Holst
Gerda Gilboe Gerda Gilboe ... Else Nelsøe
Marie Niedermann Marie Niedermann ... Emma Nelsøe
Agis Winding Agis Winding ... Fru Hansen
Edit

Storyline

Christian Arhoff excels in an early drag role, whereas Poul Reichhardt is noted in his first ever leading movie appearance.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Family

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

24 February 1943 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Min faster fra Mols See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Was produced without a production company. Although Saga Studio is often mentioned as the production company, John Olsen produced the film almost two years before he founded Saga Studio. See more »

Soundtracks

Hun er dit livs kendingsmelodi
(uncredited)
Music by Victor Cornelius
Lyrics by Sven Buemann
Performed by Poul Reichhardt
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed