Edit
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (TV Series 2001–2002) Poster

(2001–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Timothy Hutton ... (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
John L'Ecuyer ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Holly Dale ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Neill Fearnley ... (2 episodes, 2001)
George Bloomfield ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Michael Jaffe ... (2 episodes, 2002)
John R. Pepper ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Alan Smithee ... (2 episodes, 2002)
James Tolkan ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Charles B. Wessler ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Sharon Elizabeth Doyle ... (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lee Goldberg ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Jaffe ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stuart Kaminsky ... (1 episode, 2002)
William Rabkin ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Janet Roach ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Salt ... (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Stein ... (1 episode, 2002)
Rex Stout ... (27 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Cast  

Timothy Hutton ...  Archie Goodwin 27 episodes, 2001-2002
Maury Chaykin ...  Nero Wolfe 27 episodes, 2001-2002
Colin Fox ...  Fritz Brenner 26 episodes, 2001-2002
Bill Smitrovich ...  Inspector Cramer 25 episodes, 2001-2002
R.D. Reid R.D. Reid ...  Sergeant Purley Stebbins 22 episodes, 2001-2002
Conrad Dunn Conrad Dunn ...  Saul Panzer 21 episodes, 2001-2002
James Tolkan ...  Avery Ballou / ... 21 episodes, 2001-2002
Robert Bockstael Robert Bockstael ...  Agent Stahl / ... 20 episodes, 2001-2002
Kari Matchett ...  Lily Rowan / ... 17 episodes, 2001-2002
David Schurmann ...  Director #2 / ... 16 episodes, 2001-2002
Nicky Guadagni ...  Elaine Usher / ... 15 episodes, 2001-2002
Steve Cumyn ...  Cecil Grantham / ... 15 episodes, 2001-2002
Trent McMullen ...  Orrie Cather 13 episodes, 2001-2002
Richard Waugh ...  Director #1 / ... 13 episodes, 2001-2002
Boyd Banks ...  Austin 'Dinky' Byne / ... 13 episodes, 2001-2002
Fulvio Cecere ...  Fred Durkin 12 episodes, 2001-2002
Christine Brubaker Christine Brubaker ...  Hattie Harding / ... 12 episodes, 2001-2002
Saul Rubinek ...  Lon Cohen 10 episodes, 2001-2002
George Plimpton ...  John Barrett / ... 10 episodes, 2001-2002
Hrant Alianak ...  Nat Driscoll / ... 9 episodes, 2001-2002
Debra Monk ...  Madame Zorka / ... 8 episodes, 2001-2002
Bill MacDonald Bill MacDonald ...  Lieutenant Rowcliff / ... 8 episodes, 2001-2002
Marty Moreau ...  Cop / ... 7 episodes, 2001-2002
Kathryn Zenna ...  Carol Mardus / ... 6 episodes, 2001-2002
Julian Richings ...  Alger Kates / ... 6 episodes, 2002
Ken Kramer ...  Dr. Vollmer / ... 6 episodes, 2001-2002
Aron Tager ...  Commissioner Skinner / ... 6 episodes, 2001
Francie Swift ...  Margot Dickey / ... 6 episodes, 2001-2002
Dina Barrington Dina Barrington ...  Belinda Reade / ... 6 episodes, 2001-2002
Alex Poch-Goldin ...  Cesar Perez / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2002
Janine Theriault Janine Theriault ...  Ethel Varr / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2002
Manon von Gerkan ...  Nina Boone / ... 5 episodes, 2002
Diana Barrington ...  Belinda Reade / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2002
Gary Reineke Gary Reineke ...  Oliver Pitkin / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2002
Hayley Verlyn Hayley Verlyn ...  Isabel Kerr / ... 5 episodes, 2002
Wayne Best ...  Agent Morrison / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2002
Shannon Jobe Shannon Jobe ...  Miss Mimm / ... 5 episodes, 2002
Lorca Moore Lorca Moore ...  Little Indian #7 / ... 5 episodes, 2002
Carlo Rota ...  Barry Fleming / ... 4 episodes, 2002
Matthew Edison ...  Ed Erskine Jr. / ... 4 episodes, 2002
Beau Starr ...  Judge Corbett / ... 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Doug Lennox ...  Inspector Ash / ... 4 episodes, 2002
David Hemblen ...  Lewis Hewitt 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Howard Hoover Howard Hoover ...  Johnny Darst / ... 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Marian Seldes ...  Mrs. Louise Grantham Robilotti / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Ron Rifkin ...  Attorney Perry Helmar / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Angelo Tsarouchas ...  Cabbie / ... 3 episodes, 2002
Jody Racicot ...  Apartment Night-Man / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Nancy Beatty Nancy Beatty ...  Mrs. Irwin / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Michael Rhoades Michael Rhoades ...  Beverly Kent / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Bruce McFee Bruce McFee ...  Warder / ... 3 episodes, 2002
Peter Mensah ...  Arthur / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Cynthia Watros ...  Phoebe Gunther 2 episodes, 2002
Joe Flaherty ...  Dr. Vollmer 2 episodes, 2002
Seymour Cassel ...  Dazy Perrit / ... 2 episodes, 2002
Penelope Ann Miller ...  Lucy Valdon 2 episodes, 2002
Jeannette Sousa ...  Maria Perez 2 episodes, 2002
Nicholas Campbell ...  Andy Krasicki / ... 2 episodes, 2001
Robbie Rox Robbie Rox ...  Philip / ... 2 episodes, 2002
Lindy Booth ...  Beulah Page / ... 2 episodes, 2002
Lucy Filippone Lucy Filippone ...  Mrs. Perez 2 episodes, 2002
Griffin Dunne ...  Nicolas Losseff 2 episodes, 2002
Brooke Burns ...  Beatrice Epps 2 episodes, 2002
Erinn Bartlett ...  Anne Tenzer 2 episodes, 2002
Flossie McKnight Flossie McKnight ...  Hefty Broad-Shouldered Woman 2 episodes, 2002
Carrie Fisher ...  Ellen Tenzer 2 episodes, 2002
Michelle Nolden ...  Helen Iacono / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Carolyn Balogh Carolyn Balogh ...  Little Indian #1 2 episodes, 2002
Gary Eisler Gary Eisler ...  Cab Driver 2 episodes, 2002
Gillian Leigh ...  Little Indian #2 2 episodes, 2002
Rachel Cerekwicki Rachel Cerekwicki ...  Little Indian #3 2 episodes, 2002
Jim Davis Jim Davis ...  Garage Attendant 2 episodes, 2002
Brooke Lovell Brooke Lovell ...  Technician 2 episodes, 2002
Patricia Zentilli ...  Faith Usher 2 episodes, 2001
Heather Corby Heather Corby ...  Little Indian #4 2 episodes, 2002
Brad McGinnes Brad McGinnes ...  Delivery Boy 2 episodes, 2001
Anna Freake Anna Freake ...  Little Indian #5 2 episodes, 2002
Frank Blanch Frank Blanch ...  Carlos 2 episodes, 2002
Christine Haverkate Christine Haverkate ...  Little Indian #6 2 episodes, 2002
Ted Ludzik ...  Delivery Man / ... 2 episodes, 2001
Kimwun Perehinec Kimwun Perehinec ...  Dora 2 episodes, 2001
Lisa Phillips Lisa Phillips ...  Little Indian #8 2 episodes, 2002
Bruce Beaton ...  Officer #1 2 episodes, 2001
Danielle Ortman Danielle Ortman ...  Little Indian #9 2 episodes, 2002
Ken Smith Ken Smith ...  Phillips 2 episodes, 2002
Nicole Villano Nicole Villano ...  Little Indian #10 2 episodes, 2002
David Calderisi ...  Carl Heydt 1 episode, 2002
Susannah Hoffmann Susannah Hoffmann ...  Sally Leeson 1 episode, 2002
Giancarlo Esposito ...  Ambassador Theodore Kelefy 1 episode, 2002
M.J. Kang ...  Cherry Quon 1 episode, 2001
Shauna Black ...  Priscilla Eads 1 episode, 2001
Dominic Cuzzocrea Dominic Cuzzocrea ...  Vincent Pyle 1 episode, 2002
Joe Pingue ...  Archie 2 1 episode, 2002
Kristin Booth ...  Dini Lauer 1 episode, 2001
Larry Drake ...  Hackett 1 episode, 2002
Marvin Hinz Marvin Hinz ...  Bomb Squad Leader 1 episode, 2002
Elizabeth Saunders ...  Madam #1 1 episode, 2001
Randy Butcher ...  Doyle 1 episode, 2002
Jack Newman Jack Newman ...  Mr. Schriver 1 episode, 2002
Gretchen Egolf ...  Marian Hinckley 1 episode, 2001
Adam Greydon Reid ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2002
Troy Skog Troy Skog ...  Ken Faber 1 episode, 2002
Emily Hampshire ...  Carol Annis 1 episode, 2002
Leslie McAfee Leslie McAfee ...  Technician 1 episode, 2002
Philip Craig ...  Gene Orwin 1 episode, 2001
Rebecca Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins ...  Robina Keane 1 episode, 2002
Bernard Kay Bernard Kay ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2002
Angela Maiorano Angela Maiorano ...  Archie 2's Girl 1 episode, 2002
Sarain Boylan ...  Nora Jaret 1 episode, 2002
Edde Chau Edde Chau ...  Man #1 1 episode, 2002
Carolyn Taylor ...  Smelly Woman 1 episode, 2002
Brittney Banks ...  Marie Willis 1 episode, 2002
Tamara Burford Tamara Burford ...  Doris Hatten 1 episode, 2001
Sean Wayne Doyle Sean Wayne Doyle ...  Bailiff 1 episode, 2002
Alda Neves Alda Neves ...  Server Girl #8 1 episode, 2002
Judith DeBoer Judith DeBoer ...  Server Girl #9 1 episode, 2002
Malin Akerman ...  Server Girl #11 1 episode, 2002
Julia Hazelton Julia Hazelton ...  Server Girl #12 1 episode, 2002
Matthew Sharp ...  Ashley Jarvis 1 episode, 2001
B.J. McQueen B.J. McQueen ...  Dale Kirby 1 episode, 2001
Billy Linders Billy Linders ...  Rough Man #1 1 episode, 2001
Peter Cox Peter Cox ...  Rough Man #2 1 episode, 2001
Frank Delano Frank Delano ...  F.B.I. agent 1 episode, 2001
Lisa Dawnell James ...  Lydia 1 episode, 2001
Kassandra Marr Kassandra Marr ...  Secretary 1 episode, 2001
R.J. Adams R.J. Adams ...  Brian Lester 1 episode, 2002
Tom Farr ...  Hit Man 1 episode, 2002
Bryan Renfro ...  Hit Man Driver 1 episode, 2002
Michael Sarrazin ...  Thomas Yeager (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2002
David Agranov ...  Mrs. Boone's Chauffeur (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Vanessa Harwood Vanessa Harwood ...  Choreographer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002

Series Produced by 

Howard Braunstein ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Timothy Hutton ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Jaffe ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Delia Fine ... executive producer: A&E Network (26 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Craig ... supervising producer: A&E Network / supervising producer (16 episodes, 2002)
Sharon Elizabeth Doyle ... consulting producer (15 episodes, 2002)
Randi Richmond ... producer (15 episodes, 2002)
Jennifer Phillips ... associate producer (14 episodes, 2002)
Susan Murdoch ... producer (10 episodes, 2001)

Series Music by 

Michael Small ... (20 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

John Berrie ... (16 episodes, 2002)
Derek Rogers ... (11 episodes, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Winestock ... (9 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Lawrence ... (6 episodes, 2001)
James Bredin ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Susan Shipton ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Mairin Wilkinson ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting By 

Tina Gerussi ... (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Louis DiGiaimo ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Design by 

Lindsey Hermer-Bell ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Harold Thrasher ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Peter Emmink ... (17 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Set Decoration by 

Odetta Stoddard ... (16 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon ... (27 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Rita Pacitto ... assistant hair stylist (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Debra Johnson ... key makeup artist (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kelly Shanks ... assistant hair stylist (14 episodes, 2002)
Jane Meade ... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Traci Loader ... first assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2001)
Kathleen Freeman ... makeup artist: Mr. Hutton (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gail 'Freddie' Godden ... makeup artist: Mr. Hutton / hair stylist: Mr. Hutton (4 episodes, 2002)
Kathleen Graham ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Marilyn Terry ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Production Management 

David Till ... production manager (8 episodes, 2001)
Steve Solomos ... production manager (8 episodes, 2002)
Jennifer Phillips ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yolanda Graci ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Maria Popoff ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2002)
David McLennan ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)
Tony Lucibello ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ken A. Smith ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2001)
Anne Bradley ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
David Coombs ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001)
Derby Crewe ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Reid A. Dunlop ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Ron Oxley ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Department 

Adam Weir ... carpenter (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Helen Field ... property master (26 episodes, 2001-2002)
Suzanne Hodson ... set decoration buyer (16 episodes, 2002)
Rob Valeriote ... assistant head carpenter (16 episodes, 2002)
Fred Mendelson ... construction coordinator (14 episodes, 2002)
Robert Shipman ... props (11 episodes, 2001)
Jean-Pierre Charbonneau ... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2001)
Kevin Lise ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2002)
Cameron Patterson ... carpenter (6 episodes, 2001)
Lou Decampo ... set supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)
Max MacDonald ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Colin Paul ... set buyer (unknown episodes)
Sean Scoffield ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Shelley Silverman ... second assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Paul Vernon ... carpenter (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Steve Hammond ... foley artist (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thomas Hidderley ... production sound mixer (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Elma Bello ... dialogue editor (16 episodes, 2002)
Trent Richmond ... assistant sound editor (16 episodes, 2002)
Gordon Chacra ... boom operator (11 episodes, 2001)
Todd Warren ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alison Clark ... supervising sound editor / executive sound editor (8 episodes, 2002)
Matthew McKenzie ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2002)
Jeremy MacLaverty ... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2001)
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ron Malligers ... foley mixer (5 episodes, 2001)
John Sievert ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2001)
Don White ... foley mixer (5 episodes, 2001)
David Appleby ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2001)
Peter Kelly ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2001)
Tim Roberts ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2001)
Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2001)
Christian Carruthers ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2001)
Tony Currie ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2001)
Peter Persaud ... foley mixer (3 episodes, 2001)
Virginia Storey ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2001)
Diana Eljabri ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Goro Koyama ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Daniel Pellerin ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2002)
Louis DiFlorio ... adr recordist / foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Diep Le ... foley assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jon Davis ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Dean Stewart ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dwayne McLean ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Dazy Perry (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bryan Renfro ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Paul Rutledge ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Rob Bell ... stunt double: Bagby (1 episode, 2002)
Randy Butcher ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Erin Jarvis ... stunt double: Violet (1 episode, 2002)
Jamie Jones ... stunt double: Archie Goodwin (1 episode, 2002)
Kevin Rushton ... stunt double: Archie 2 (1 episode, 2002)
Len Wagner ... stunt double: Morton Shane (1 episode, 2002)
Layton Morrison ... stunt spotter: episode "Door to Death" (unknown episodes)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Mark Holzberg ... still photographer (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alan Millar ... lighting technician (16 episodes, 2002)
Rob Mountjoy ... first assistant camera (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Philip Esteves ... best boy electric (11 episodes, 2001)
Patrick King ... dolly grip (11 episodes, 2001)
Michael O'Connor ... key grip (9 episodes, 2002)
Henri Fiks ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2002)
James Kohne ... key grip (7 episodes, 2001)
Andris Matiss ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2001)
Scott McKinnon ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2001)
Diana Alvarez ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2002)
Chris Howard ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2002)
John Irwin ... generator operator (5 episodes, 2002)
David Owen ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2002)
Kevin Craine ... generator operator (3 episodes, 2001)
Kit Whitmore ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Spurrell ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Hugh Young ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Bruce Macaulay ... still photographer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001)
John Medland ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Animation Department 

Andrew Hunter ... animator: titles (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Rita Bertucci ... extras casting (5 episodes, 2002)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Jacobs ... assistant costume designer (16 episodes, 2002)
Lou Decampo ... wardrobe supervisor (7 episodes, 2002)
Shelley Lewis ... wardrobe mistress / wardrobe set supervisor (5 episodes, 2001)
Renee Fontana ... wardrobe set supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Angela Elter ... costume cutter (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Frank Biasi ... on-line editor (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joanne Rourke ... colorist: tape to tape (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jason Irvine ... assistant editor / additional picture editor (9 episodes, 2002)
Marc Roussel ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2001)
Jose Perez ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2002)
James B. Irvine ... additional editor (1 episode, 2002)
Valerie Laurie ... post-production facility coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

James Stevens ... location manager (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sherri Wolfson ... location manager (4 episodes, 2001)
Sherry Wolfson ... location manager (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor / additional music editor (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lawrence Manchester ... music mixer (4 episodes, 2002)
Richard Martinez ... associate music producer (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Transportation Department 

Jazz Helie ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2002)
Greg O'Hara ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2001)
Steven Sacrob ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Lynn Josephson Delaney ... executive assistant to executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Filomena Jolic ... executive assistant: Mr. Maury Chaykin / assistant: Mr. Maury Chaykin (16 episodes, 2002)
Matt MacLennan ... production assistant / assistant to director (16 episodes, 2002)
Lisa M. Perry ... assistant to producer (16 episodes, 2002)
Aurore Giscard d'Estaing ... title illustrations and graphic design (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gina Nocero ... unit publicist: A&E Network (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Teri Spasov ... production accountant (11 episodes, 2001)
Karen Colaco ... key accountant (9 episodes, 2002)
Deborah Marks ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2002)
Brad McIlroy ... on-set caterer (7 episodes, 2001)
Janet Gayford ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2001)
Maggie Craig ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2002)
Elaine Yarish ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2001)
Blanche McDermaid ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2002)
Sheona McDonald ... title producer (3 episodes, 2002)
Kathryn Buck ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2001)
Linda Callow ... dance coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Shelley Lewis ... set supervisor (2 episodes, 2001)
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... gun wrangler (1 episode, 2002)
Sherri Davis ... dog wrangler (1 episode, 2002)
Vanessa Harwood ... choreographer (1 episode, 2002)
Janice Poon ... food steward (1 episode, 2002)
Thana Spillios ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Rachel Clarke ... third assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Nora Lem ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Jules Pereira ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nikkolas Lavorato ... advisor: fencing (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed