Edit
Operation Good Guys (TV Series 1997–2000) Poster

(1997–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dominic Anciano ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hugo Blick ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ray Burdis ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Dominic Anciano ... (creator) (18 episodes, 1997-2000)
Hugo Blick ... (18 episodes, 1997-2000)
Ray Burdis ... (creator) (18 episodes, 1997-2000)

Series Cast  

John Beckett John Beckett ...  Strings 19 episodes, 1997-2000
Dominic Anciano Dominic Anciano ...  Sgt. Dominic de Sade 19 episodes, 1997-2000
Perry Benson Perry Benson ...  Bones 19 episodes, 1997-2000
Mark Burdis Mark Burdis ...  Mark Kemp 19 episodes, 1997-2000
David Gillespie David Gillespie ...  Det. Insp. Beach 19 episodes, 1997-2000
Ray Burdis Ray Burdis ...  Det. Sgt. Ash 19 episodes, 1997-2000
William Scully William Scully ...  Bill Zeebub / ... 18 episodes, 1998-2000
Hugo Blick Hugo Blick ...  Narrator / ... 17 episodes, 1997-2000
Gary Beadle ...  Gary Barwick 9 episodes, 1997-1999
Roy Smiles Roy Smiles ...  Roy Leyton 9 episodes, 1997-1999
Kim Taylforth Kim Taylforth ...  Kim Finch 7 episodes, 1997-1998
Billy Penny Billy Penny ...  ART Officer 6 episodes, 1998
Tony O'Leary Tony O'Leary ...  The Instructor / ... 4 episodes, 1998-1999
Fiona Spreadborough Fiona Spreadborough ...  Fiona Barwick 4 episodes, 1998
Paul Jackson Paul Jackson ...  Himself 4 episodes, 1999-2000
Jim Beach Jim Beach ...  The Commissioner 3 episodes, 1999-2000
David Green David Green ...  ART Officer 2 episodes, 1998
Charles Verrall Charles Verrall ...  Vladi 2 episodes, 1999
Sky Burdis Sky Burdis ...  Kid / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Mario Renzullo Mario Renzullo ...  Dr. Woody / ... 2 episodes, 1998-2000
Cliff Tarr Cliff Tarr ...  Angry Father / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000
Geoffrey Perkins Geoffrey Perkins ...  Head of Interpol / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Elinor Morriston Elinor Morriston ...  Neighbourhood Watch Presenter / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Alan Yentob Alan Yentob ...  Himself 2 episodes, 1999
Jude Law ...  Himself 1 episode, 1999
Jonny Lee Miller ...  Himself 1 episode, 1999
Frankie Fraser Frankie Fraser ...  Himself 1 episode, 1998
Lou Hirsch Lou Hirsch ...  Lou Friskham-Farino 1 episode, 1998
Tony Wadsworth ...  Himself 1 episode, 1999
Atticus Blick Atticus Blick ...  Smiler's Son 1 episode, 1998
Brenda Rayson Brenda Rayson ...  Gladys 1 episode, 1999
John Judd ...  Asst. Commissioner Terra Blanche 1 episode, 2000
Damien Anciano Damien Anciano ...  The Psycho-analyst 1 episode, 1999
Sean Pertwee ...  The Leader 1 episode, 2000
Gee Williams ...  Kenny 1 episode, 2000
Larry Broderick Larry Broderick ...  Lenny 'The Cut' 1 episode, 1997
Danny Constant Danny Constant ...  Kid 1 episode, 1999
Joanna Wake Joanna Wake ...  Mrs. Beach 1 episode, 1999
Mark Wingett ...  The Corpse 1 episode, 1999
Donna Air ...  Herself 1 episode, 2000
Anthony Meikle Anthony Meikle ...  Security Guard 1 episode, 2000
Danny Sullivan Danny Sullivan ...  Danny 'Boy' Sullivan 1 episode, 2000
Daniel Flurie Daniel Flurie ...  Kid 1 episode, 1999
Tina Renzullo Tina Renzullo ...  Mrs. Hudson 1 episode, 2000
Frank Warren Frank Warren ...  Himself 1 episode, 2000
David Seaman ...  Himself 1 episode, 1997
Christopher Biggins ...  Himself 1 episode, 1998
Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson ...  Kid 1 episode, 1999
Amy Seccombe Amy Seccombe ...  The Medic 1 episode, 1999
Michael Fish Michael Fish ...  Himself 1 episode, 2000
Sean Beckett Sean Beckett ...  Baby 1 episode, 1998
Will Wyatt Will Wyatt ...  Himself 1 episode, 2000
Geoff Boyz Geoff Boyz ...  Football Commentator 1 episode, 1997
Lottie Drew Lottie Drew ...  Charlotte 1 episode, 1998
Martin Kemp ...  Himself 1 episode, 1998
Clive Tulloh Clive Tulloh ...  Television Producer 1 episode, 1998
Veronique Christie Veronique Christie ...  Veronique 1 episode, 1998
Chrissy Illey Chrissy Illey ...  Commissioner's Wife 1 episode, 1998
Ollie Picton-Jones Ollie Picton-Jones ...  Herself 1 episode, 1998
Vanessa Spiro Vanessa Spiro ...  Vanessa 1 episode, 1999
Denise Van Outen ...  Herself 1 episode, 2000
Garry Bushell Garry Bushell ...  Himself 1 episode, 1998
Victor Kiam Victor Kiam ...  Himself 1 episode, 1998
Gillian Taylforth Gillian Taylforth ...  Herself 1 episode, 1998
Matthew Wright Matthew Wright ...  Himself 1 episode, 1998
James Ramsay James Ramsay ...  Big Jim 1 episode, 1999
Brooke Burdis Brooke Burdis ...  Little Girl 1 episode, 1998
Talia Rogers Talia Rogers ...  Talia 1 episode, 1999
Christopher Lunn Christopher Lunn ...  Environmental Health Officer 1 episode, 1998
Simon Dobell Simon Dobell ...  Environmental Health Officer 1 episode, 1998
Francis Pearce Francis Pearce ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1998
Gina-Raye Carter ...  Dancer 1 episode, 1998
Jonathan Caldwell Jonathan Caldwell ...  Jubilee 3 1 episode, 2000
Peter Hugo Peter Hugo ...  Jubilee 2 1 episode, 2000
Patsy Palmer ...  Herself 1 episode, 2000
Mary Reynolds Mary Reynolds ...  Jubilee 1 1 episode, 2000
Thomas Wheatley Thomas Wheatley ...  Sir timothy 1 episode, 2000
Seb Maley Seb Maley ...  Barry Clegg (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998

Series Produced by 

Mark Hudson ... line producer (12 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dominic Anciano ... producer (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jim Beach ... executive producer (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hugo Blick ... producer (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ray Burdis ... producer (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Geoffrey Perkins ... executive producer (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sarah Jane Wright ... line producer (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Aimée Norman ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

John Beckett ... (6 episodes, 1998)

Series Cinematography by 

Alex Metcalfe ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Piotr Szkopiak ... (13 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Production Design by 

Sabina Sattar ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Nick Burnell ... (6 episodes, 1998)

Series Art Direction by 

Rupert Allan ... (4 episodes, 2000)
Sabina Sattar ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Venetia Ercolani ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ali Brown ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Clarissa Bromelle ... (5 episodes, 1998)
Jane Hamnett ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Makeup Department 

Caroline Rose ... make-up and hair designer (6 episodes, 2000)
Tamsin Dorling Barbosa ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 1997)
Tess Golding ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 1998)
Helen Speyer ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 1998)
Kirstie Stanway ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 1998)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ludo Smolski ... assistant director (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Charlotte Polizzi ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1998)

Series Art Department 

Rupert Allan ... art department assistant / stand-by art director (12 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jimmy Swindells ... props (5 episodes, 1999)

Series Sound Department 

Jason Farey ... sound (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
James MacDonald ... sound (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mazyar Tajiki ... sound (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Richard Armstrong ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2000)
Tim Lewiston ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1997)

Series Special Effects by 

Alistair Bell ... special effects (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jason Chalmers ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Richard Thomas ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Dodd ... camera operator (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Andy Fairgreave ... camera operator (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Alex Metcalfe ... camera operator (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Philip Ottone ... camera operator (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mark Sloper ... camera operator (7 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Andrew ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1997)
Stevie Scott ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1997)

Series Location Management 

Charlotte Polizzi ... location manager (6 episodes, 1998)
Rachel Redwood ... location manager / location manager/continuity (6 episodes, 2000)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark-Oliver-Tlo ... picture car coordinator: picture cars (19 episodes, 1997-2000)

Series Other crew 

Mark Hudson ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Aimée Norman ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Charlotte Andrew ... continuity (6 episodes, 1998)
Alessia Gwyther ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1997)
Sarah Hitchcock ... production executive (1 episode, 1998)
Rachel Redwood ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2000)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed