6.0/10
7

Farende folk (1922)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Yoing Tone's uncle gets the much poorer young man Tellef sent out to the sea after she falls in love with him. The pledge eternal love, and stays unmarried, but Tellef is told she is to marry. But Tellef turns up again.

Director: Rasmus Breistein
Stars: Asta Nielsen, Henrik Børseth, Edvard Drabløs
Røverdatter (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Sofia, a tough young director, reunites with her father. He has spent a lot of time in prison and his life is marked by addiction. His biggest sorrow is that he lost Sofia. Her biggest hope is that she can help him and repair broken bonds.

Director: Sofia Haugan
Stars: Michelle Buer, Geir Gustavsen, Kjell Magne Haugan
Blindsone (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

BLIND SPOT is a story about the grey zones in mental illness; the blind spots hard to discover, as experienced by a mother realizing her daughter struggling with far worse issues then she realized.

Director: Tuva Novotny
Stars: Teodor Barsnes-Simonsen, Anders Baasmo Christiansen, Per Frisch
VampyrVidar (2017)
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A Christian farmer searching for a higher purpose to life, falls into sin and wakes up as the Prince of Darkness in the city of Stavanger, Norway.

Directors: Thomas Aske Berg, Fredrik Waldeland
Stars: Thomas Aske Berg, Brigt Skrettingland, Kim Sønderholm
Now It's Dark (2018)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

When Lene seeks out her estranged husband in hope of reconciliation she finds him in bed with a new lover. Shocked, she flees the scene and embarks on a journey through the night that takes... See full summary »

Director: Arild Østin Ommundsen
Stars: Nils Jørgen Kaalstad, Alexandra Gjerpen, Kristoffer Joner
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A final meeting with the life affirming Per Fugelli, which wasn't afraid to speak out on behalf of the weak. A man called the wisest man in Norway died in September 2017, but here's his legacy.

Director: Erik Poppe
Stars: Charlotte Fugelli, Per Fugelli
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Leif Sinding
Stars: Ulf Selmer, Henny Geermann, Anna-Brita Ryding
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Amund Rydland Amund Rydland ... Ahti
Arna Fahlstrøm Arna Fahlstrøm ... Ahtis kjæreste
Lars Tvinde Lars Tvinde ... Klemet / Sigøinerhøvding
Martin Gisti Martin Gisti ... Mjøltraavaren
Agnes Mowinckel Agnes Mowinckel ... Birgitte Værn
Nils Hald Nils Hald ... Jonas Værn
Didi Holtermann Didi Holtermann ... Veronika
Magnus Hamlander Magnus Hamlander ... Reinert
Karen Rasmussen Karen Rasmussen ... Varvara, en tater
Aksel Opsann Aksel Opsann ... Mr. Wilson
P.A. Grindalen P.A. Grindalen ... Lensmannen
Helga Rydland Helga Rydland ... Signekjerringa
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Norway

Release Date:

13 November 1922 (Norway) See more »

Also Known As:

Fahrendes Volk See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Silent
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed