The Undying Flame (1917)

Director:

Maurice Tourneur

Writers:

Emma Bell Clifton (story) (as Emma Bell), Charles E. Whittaker (scenario)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Olga Petrova ... The Princess / Grace Leslie (as Madame Olga Petrova)
Edwin Mordant Edwin Mordant ... The King
Herbert Evans ... The Architect (as Herb Evans)
Mahlon Hamilton ... The Shepherd / Captain Paget
Warren Cook Warren Cook ... General Leslie
Charles Martin ... Colonel Harvey (as Charles W. Martin)
Violet Reed Violet Reed ... Mrs. Harvey
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Release Date:

24 May 1917 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Severed Scarabs See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Silent

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in The House That Shadows Built (1931) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed