Birth Place Matching "Rockville Center, New York, USA" (Sorted by Popularity Ascending)


14 names.


1. Matt Reeves

Producer | The Batman

Matthew George "Matt" Reeves was born April 27, 1966 in Rockville Center, New York, USA and is a writer, director and producer. Reeves began making movies at age eight, directing friends and using a wind-up camera. He befriended filmmaker J.J. Abrams when both were 13 years old and a public-access ...

2. Amy Hargreaves

Actress | Homeland

Amy Hargreaves (born January 27, 1970) is an American actress who has worked in film, television and theater. She has a recurring role on Homeland as Maggie Mathison. In 1994, she starred in Brainscan with Edward Furlong. In 2012 she made an appearance as Dr. Karen Folson in the 2nd season episode ...

3. Matthew Hastings

Producer | The Handmaid's Tale

Matthew Hastings was born on October 21, 1967 in Rockville Center, New York, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Handmaid's Tale (2017), Spinning Out (2020) and Shadowhunters (2016).

4. Gail Youngs

Actress | The Stone Boy

Gail Youngs was born on October 9, 1952 in Rockville Center, Long Island, New York, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Stone Boy (1984), Cop Rock (1990) and Hunter (1984). She was previously married to Robert Duvall.

5. Alison Whitney

Actress | American Housewife

Alison Whitney was born and raised in Rockville Center, New York. Alison played her first lead as Bunny Sue in a kindergarten stage production of the play "Get Hoppin'." Whitney not only continued performing all the way through high school, but also pursued singing and dancing lessons as well. She ...

6. John Louis Fischer

Actor | Jacob's Ladder

John Louis Fischer was born on August 16, 1963 in Rockville Center, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Jacob's Ladder (1990), It Could Happen to You (1994) and Major Payne (1995).

7. Jim Mulholland

Writer | Oscar

Jim Mulholland was born in Rockville Center, New York, USA. He is known for Oscar (1991), Bad Boys (1995) and Late Show with David Letterman (1993).

8. David Carroll

Actor | Abduction

David Carroll was born on July 30, 1950 in Rockville Center, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Abduction (1975), Ball Four (1976) and The Rockford Files (1974). He died on March 11, 1992 in New York City, New York.

9. Thomas R. Rondinella

Editor | Blades

Thomas R. Rondinella is an award-winning independent film maker. He has edited sixteen feature films (including A Fool and his Money starring Sandra Bullock), written three produced feature films (All's Fair starring George Segal and Sally Kellerman, Blades, A Girls' Guide) directed three feature ...

10. Matt K. Miller

Actor | Tenchi Muyô! In Love

Matt K. Miller was born on February 2, 1960 in Rockville Center, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love (1996), Final Fantasy X-2 (2003) and Perfect Blue (1997). He has been married to Katherine Pappa since May 7, 2006. They have one child.

11. Alan Howard

Actor | Little Big Man

Birth name: Alan Howard Snyder (changed in order to avoid confusion with director Alan Schneider) Alan appeared as a child in off-Broadway productions and in summer (and winter) stock, and as a young comedian in various locales in upstate New York and neighboring states.

12. Eric P. Robinson

Camera Department | I Am Legend

Eric P. Robinson was born on June 19, 1972 in Rockville Center, Long Island, New York, USA. He is known for I Am Legend (2007), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) and The Bourne Ultimatum (2007). He has been married to Lisa Chavez since December 23, 2005.

13. Richard Blackmarr

Self | After Hours

Richard Blackmarr was born on June 3, 1929 in Rockville Center, New York, USA. He is known for After Hours (1961). He was married to Bernadine Alice (Smith) Robinson. He died on February 20, 2013 in Durham, North Carolina, USA.


14 names.

Recently Viewed