Luke David Blumm


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,668 this week
Trailer
3:10 | Trailer
Luke David Blumm was born on September 5, 2009 in New York. He comes from a family of actors. Luke loves storytelling and playing make-believe so acting was a natural step for him. Luke is known for his very natural and realistic acting style. He also enjoys playing video games, skateboarding and writing comic books. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 29 images
updated 12 Jun 2020
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 28 Jan 2018
 
a list of 42 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 3291 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 6297 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luke David Blumm's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Son David
(2021)
(2022)
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2022 The Watcher (TV Mini Series) (post-production)
Carter Brannock
- Episode #1.7 (2022)
- The Gloaming (2022)
- Episode #1.5 (2022)
- Episode #1.3 (2022)
- Episode #1.4 (2022)
 2022 Where the Crawdads Sing
Little Tate
 2022 I Want You Back
Trevor
 2021/I Son
David
 2020 Assie Cat (Video short)
Luke
 2020 The Sinner (TV Series)
Eli
- Part VIII (2020) ... Eli
- Part VII (2020) ... Eli
- Part V (2020) ... Eli
- Part I (2020) ... Eli
 2019 Watchmen (TV Mini Series)
Newspaper Boy
- Martial Feats of Comanche Horsemanship (2019) ... Newspaper Boy
 2019 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Linus
- Scars (2019) ... Linus
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2020 Assie Cat (Video short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Director Ivan Kavanagh reportedly auditioned 500 kids for the role of David in SON. He said he saw a lot of good actors but didn't want a polished "Hollywood" performance. He wanted an actor so natural that there was no difference between his demeanor on and off camera. As soon as he saw Luke's audition tape, he knew that he had found what he was looking for. See more »

Nickname:

Lukie See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed