Roman Griffin Davis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 345 this week
Interview
0:34 | Interview
Roman Griffin Davis was born on March 5, 2007 in London, UK. He holds both French and British nationality, he lives with his parents and twin brothers in East Sussex. Roman started auditioning at the age of nine until Jojo Rabbit (2019) became his first professional acting role at the age of eleven. For Roman, playing the title role of Jojo was a ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jojo Rabbit
Wed, May 19 1:41 AM PDT on ACMAX (533)
Jojo Rabbit
Thu, May 20 8:34 AM PDT on ACMAX (533)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 06 Feb 2020
 
a list of 93 people
updated 19 Dec 2019
 
a list of 12 images
updated 28 Sep 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 11 Jul 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 29 Mar 2020
 
a list of 44 images
created 03 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roman Griffin Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 10 wins & 23 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Silent Night Actor
(2021)
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 Jojo Rabbit
Jojo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2020 The 41st Annual Young Artist Awards (TV Special)
Self - Breakout Ensemble Award Recipient
 2020 On the Red Carpet: Young Artist Academy 41st Awards
Self - Red Carpet Attendee
 2020 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #7.125 (2020) ... Self
 2020 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Self
 2020 Red! - Stars, Lifestyle & More (TV Series)
Self - Interview
- Oscar 2020 red. Carpet Live (2020) ... Self - Interview
 2020 EE British Academy Film Awards (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2020 The 26th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (TV Special)
Self - Presenter & Nominee
 2020 The 25th Annual Critics' Choice Awards (TV Special)
Self - Winner
 2020 2020 Golden Globe Awards (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
 2020 IMDb at the Golden Globes (TV Series)
Self
- IMDb at the Golden Globes 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2019 ITV Evening News (TV Series)
Self - 'Jojo Rabbit'
- Episode dated 27 December 2019 (2019) ... Self - 'Jojo Rabbit'
 2019 Entertainment Tonight Canada (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #15.29 (2019) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Griffin is not his middle name, it is the first part of his hyphenated last name, Griffin-Davis. See more »

Nickname:

Rome

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed