STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 420,619 this week

Maybel Montez


The Multi-Talented Maybel Montez is an American actor, singer-songwriter, dancer and model from Washington, D.C. His real name is Brian Andre Bunn and he is the oldest of 4 siblings. He was born on January 10th, 1997 to Stephanie Grusholt and Gerald Bunn. Known for portraying the role of Brian in "Back 2 Zero" . See full bio »

Stars Share Their Guilty Pleasure Movies and TV Shows

"Dawson's Creek," Steel Magnolias, and "My So-Called Life" rank among some of our favorite celebrities' guilty pleasures.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maybel Montez's work have you seen?

Known For

Back 2 Zero Brian
2019

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Back 2 Zero
Brian
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Google | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's basically like a path. But only a straight path moving forward, u start to only see the positive things, & the critics will be outside the box looking in, waiting for u to open that door. But you're walking down that isle & all u can think to yourself is I see happiness at the end of that spectrum See more »

Trivia:

He has over 600 Chris Brown songs on his phone. See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood Maybel See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed