No photo available. Represent Sefa Senel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,742 this week

Sefa Senel

Sefa Senel was born on March 16, 1988 in Istanbul, Turkey. He is an actor, known for his roles as "Dr.Onur Bayram" in SÖZ (2018) and "Faysal" in Cennet'in Gözyaslari (2017). In between 2003 - 2014, He played in high school and Izmir Balçova Municipality and University Theater.In acting career, the most popular play is "Mevlâna Nar-i Ask" and his ... See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sefa Senel's work have you seen?

Known For

Back Streets Kadir Öz
(2019)
Gülperi Doktor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 Back Streets (TV Series)
Kadir Öz
- 506. Bölüm (2019) ... Kadir Öz
- 504. Bölüm (2019) ... Kadir Öz
- 503. Bölüm (2019) ... Kadir Öz
- 502. Bölüm (2019) ... Kadir Öz
 2018 Söz (TV Series)
Dr. Onur Bayram
- Yeni Hikaye (2018) ... Dr. Onur Bayram (uncredited)
 2018 Gülperi (TV Series)
Doktor
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Doktor
 2018 Resurrection: Ertugrul (TV Series)
- Episode #4.24 (2018)
- Episode #4.23 (2018)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Resmi Web Sitesi

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

sfsnl

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed