STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,990 this week

Zachary Poole


Zachary Poole was born on June 22, 1995 in Carlisle, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for People Person and Cranberry (2020). He has been married to Cristina Spruell since October 4, 2019. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zachary Poole's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

People Person The Calm Man
Cranberry Boden McPherson
2020

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
  People Person (Short) (completed)
The Calm Man
 2022 Rapture Camp
Aaron
 2020 The Christmas Heist (Short)
The Robber
 2020 Cranberry (Short)
Boden McPherson
 2018 Carguments (Short)
Kev
 2017 Starstruck (Short)
Police Officer
 2015/II French Fries (Short)
Nick

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

zacharypoole.com

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Eloped with Cristina Spruell on October 4, 2019. They were married on the back of a train by the conductor on the Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad. See more »

Nickname:

Z.R.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed