STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,356 this week

Abdul Quadir Amin


Abdul Quadir Amin was born February 7, 1983 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. He is an actor and assistant director known for Luck By Chance (2009), Student of the Year (2012), Talaash (2012), Bombay Talkies (2013) and Dil Dhadakne Do (2015). He entered Bollywood at the age of 25, He studied practical filmmaking at London Academy of Media, Film & TV... See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 4371 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abdul Quadir Amin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Manmarziyaan Samar
(2018)
Paltan Army Officer
(2018)
Mulk Riyaz
(2018)
Dil Dhadakne Do Shipcrew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 Thackeray (post-production)
Jaidev
 2018 Simmba (post-production)
Bittu
 2018 Thugs of Hindostan
Azhar Ali
 2018 Manmarziyaan
Samar
 2018 Paltan
Army Officer
 2018/I Gold
Haries
 2018/I Mulk
Riyaz
 2018 Lust Stories
Amin
 2015 Dil Dhadakne Do
Shipcrew (uncredited)
 2013 Bombay Talkies
Arjun
 2012 Student of the Year
Friend
 2009 Luck by Chance
Tanvir's Friend (uncredited)
 2007 Om Shanti Om
Photographer (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Abdul Quadir Amin also appeared for Promotional Campaign of Indian National Congress in 2014 Lok Sabha Elections famous quote "Main Nahi Hum"

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you fail, try again. This time more intelligently.

Trivia:

Grandfather is Kayam Ali Amin See more »

Nickname:

Babbi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed