Shahrzad Dadgar is an award-winning filmmaker and photographer. Born in 1989 in Hamedan, Iran, Ms. Dadgar was trained as an architect and engineer before pursuing a film career. As an artist, Shahrzad's work focuses on promoting understanding of women's empowerment, and women who have suffered from sexual issues. Her last short film, "Highlight," ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shahrzad Dadgar's work have you seen?

Known For

Highlight/Short Director
(2017)
(2015)
A Romantic Robbery Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
Dead in the Water Script and Continuity Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2017 Highlight/Short (Short)
 2015 500 Ounces of Gold (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2017 Highlight/Short (Short)
 2015 500 Ounces of Gold (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2019 Mr. Bill (Video short) (assistant director)
 2016 A Romantic Robbery (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2019 Scarred (Short) (second assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
 2019 Dead in the Water (Short) (script supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2019 Dead in the Water (Short) (driver)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sherry

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed