José María Galante


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,001 this week
Trailer
5:25 | Trailer
José María Galante was born in 1948 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José María Galante's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2018 Franco on Trial: The Spanish Nuremberg? (Documentary)
Himself
 2018 The Silence of Others (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 Lesa humanitat (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spanih student leader imprisoned in the 1970s, he is one of the leaders of the judicial actions against Franco's regime to unearth its memories.

Nickname:

Chato

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed