STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,852,963 this week

Tim Williams (LXII)


Tim Williams (born April 21, 1978) is an American director, producer, and writer. He is the founder of Popcorn Trailer, an entertainment production company built as a way to green light his movie productions after moving from his hometown Richmond, Virginia in 2012. He's known for True Journey (2018), a 22 minute documentary featuring Ty Suite "... See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Williams's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Marked for Trade Producer
(2019)
(2021)
True Journey Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2021 The Esoteric Effect (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Marked for Trade (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018 True Journey (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Silent Messages (2018) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2018 True Journey (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Silent Messages (2018)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2019 Marked for Trade (writer)
 2018 True Journey (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Silent Messages (2018)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2019 Marked for Trade (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Marked for Trade
Police Officer
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2019 Marked for Trade (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2019 Marked for Trade (special makeup effects artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 True Journey (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Silent Messages (2018) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

1TimWilliams

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed