Tyrone Evans Clark


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,390 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Tyrone Evans Clark (TY-ROAN-E-venz KLARRK) is a Multi-Award Winner American Entertainer / Actor / Executive Producer / Writer / Director and he is famously known for his work on Homeless Sam & Sally (2019), Homeless Sam & Sally - The Movie (2020), Reverie (2018), Netflix's Velvet Buzzsaw (2019), Netflix's Magic for Humans (2020), LIFETIME'S ... See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 695 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyrone Evans Clark's work have you seen?
21 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Homeless Sam & Sally Sam Silver (2019)
(2019)
The Corona Hour! Producer
(2020)
Reverie Visual Effects
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
  Sock & Buskin (filming)
Partygoer
 2020 Painter
Young Artist Party Goer
 2018-2020 Insecure (TV Series)
Super Hip-Hop / Rap Fan / Movie Attendee / ...
- Lowkey Distant (2020) ... Super Hip-Hop / Rap Fan (uncredited)
- Ghost-Like (2018) ... Movie Attendee (uncredited)
- High-Like (2018) ... Coachella Attendee (uncredited)
 2019 Festival Season (TV Series)
Rainbow Pride Man / Festival Goer (2019)
 2019 Just Roommates (TV Mini-Series)
Evans Mitchell
- The After Party (2019) ... Evans Mitchell
 2019 Samir
Brian
 2019 Homeless Sam & Sally (TV Series)
Sam Silver (2019)
 2019/II Rot
Student
 2019 The Echo Worlds (Short)
Blackshirt #10
 2019 Senior Love Triangle
Mental Ward Patient
 2019 Women of Wrestling (TV Series)
Papua New Guinea Warrior
- Icons and Legends (2019) ... Papua New Guinea Warrior
- The Game Changer (2019) ... Papua New Guinea Warrior
- Born Legend (2019) ... Papua New Guinea Warrior
 2019 Doxxed (TV Series)
Joshua Jackson
- It's All F*cked (2019) ... Joshua Jackson
 2019 Justice for All with Judge Cristina Perez (TV Series)
Andrew Sinclair
- Keep Your Friends Closer (2019) ... Andrew Sinclair
 2019 Velvet Buzzsaw
Underground Artist (uncredited)
 2019 WOW: Women of Wrestling (TV Series)
Papua New Guinea Warrior (2019)
 2018 The Saver (Short)
Gambler
 2018 Running Out Of Time
Banquet Attendee
 2018 Doxxed (TV Short)
Joshua Jackson
 2018 Sugar Daddy (Short)
Club Pedestrian (2018)
 2018 I'm Dying Up Here (TV Series)
Clubgoer
- Lines Crossed (2018) ... Clubgoer (uncredited)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

National A.C.E. 2005 Award Winner, Push Excel Scholar, Horatio Alger Scholar, Rosa Parks Scholar, Burger King Scholar, Gates Millennium Scholar.

Trademark:

Hair

Nickname:

TEC

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed