Neil Murphy was born on December 16, 1997 in Barcelona, Spain. He is known for The Killing of Time (2020), Travelling Without Moving (2020) and Voice of Shadows. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Murphy's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Killing of Time Cinematographer
(2020)
Travelling Without Moving Cinematographer
(2020)
Voice of Shadows Cinematographer
Awlad Al Darb Cinematographer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
 2022 Awlad Al Darb (TV Series)
 2021 Ires: Better (Short)
 2021 Massa Bé (Short)
 2020 Travelling Without Moving (Short) (director of photography)
 2020 The Killing of Time (Documentary short)
 2020 Si em paguessin per sortir de festa (Short) (director of photography)
 2019 El día que te maté (Short) (director of photography)
 2019 Perenne (Short)
 2019 La nit no em fallarà - Siderland (Short) (director of photography)
 2018/II Paranoia (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neil Murphy Miguel

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed