Rajiim A. Gross


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,339 this week
Rajiim was born in Bronx, NY in the year 1971 to Rodney and Barbara Gross. Rajiim is the oldest of 3 children. Rajiim was a U.S. Air Force "Brat" for many years and lived in the United States and Abroad. While in high school and college Rajiim studied Communication Arts and Drama. Rajiim wanted to become an actor from an early age but became a ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rajiim A. Gross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2019)
10 Minutes Gone Raw Deal Dealer
(2019)
BOONE: The Vengeance Trail Chief Blackfish / Father
(2022)
Fatal Attraction Male Neighbor
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
  Fear the Reaper (TV Series) (pre-production) (rumored)
  Red White and Black (pre-production)
Detective Jeff Jones
  Shooting Doves (filming)
Patron #2
 2022 The United States of Horror: Chapter 3 (filming)
James Darnell (segment "Consecrate") / Radio Host (segment "Subject 42")
 2022 BOONE: The Vengeance Trail (filming)
Chief Blackfish / Father
  Black Wolf (completed)
Greg Banner
 2021 Presenting (TV Series)
Curtis Peterson Sr. / Raymond / Dr. Lawrence Henry
- The Gauntlet (2021) ... Curtis Peterson Sr.
- A Father (2021) ... Raymond
- Insomnia Justified (2021) ... Dr. Lawrence Henry
 2020/I Ride or Die
Pastor Passenger
 2020 Superhero? (Short)
Michael Walker
 2020 Lest You Die (Short)
 2020 Mixer (Short)
The Host
 2020 N E V E S: Director's Cut (Short)
Travis Linwood
 2020 Fatal Attraction (TV Series documentary)
Male Neighbor
- Dangerous Love (2020) ... Male Neighbor
 2020 R U OK? (Short)
Curtis Jenkins
 2020 N E V E S (Short)
Travis Linhorn
 2019 10 Minutes Gone
Raw Deal Dealer (uncredited)
 2019 If (Short)
Husband
 2019/I Haunt
Bouncer (uncredited)
 2019 Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile
Metro Justice Journalist (uncredited)
 2018 It's the End (TV Mini Series)
Set
- Broken Toys (2018) ... Set
- Summit (2018) ... Set
 2018 Donnybrook
Camper / Reveler (uncredited)
 2018/I Reprisal
Federal Agent (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Great Trails Broadcasting, Kettering, Ohio - Air Talent See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ted Bundy was executed on 1/24/89, Rajiim's 18th Birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Jay Summers See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed