STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,401,566 this week

Bonina Moran


Bonina Moran is the daughter of Olympio Guilherme, a Brazilian journalist, actor and director, and the mother of Raphael Moran. She trained as a journalist and as a Waldorf kindergarten teacher in Brazil, where she worked in a charitable project for deprived children. She currently works as a teacher of Portuguese and English in the UK, where she ... See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bonina Moran's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2019 Wizard Grandpa Stories (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Three Bears (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The King's Secret (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Spider the Drummer (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Three Little Pigs (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Jack and the Beanstalk (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2019 The Return of the Magnificent Music, Shaken NOT Stirred (TV Series) (executive producer - 62 episodes)
- Pink Panther (Show 93) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Playmobil: The Movie (Show 92) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Dave and Caron Phillips Birthday Special (Show 91) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Lion King (Show 90) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Summer Place (Show 89) (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Wizard Grandpa Stories (TV Series) (executive producer - 27 episodes)
- The Little Bird and the Rajah - Wizard Grandpa Stories (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Never Race with Toad! - Wizard Grandpa Stories (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Lion on the Path - Wizard Grandpa Stories (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Rajah who had Big Ears - Wizard Grandpa Stories (2019) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bonina Guilherme Moran

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed