No photo available. Represent Ruben Owen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,018 this week

Ruben Owen

Ruben Owen (born 21 June 2001), better known by his username "Savage" or "SVGE" is an entertainment personality & musical artist. He was born and raised in the United Kingdom. Ruben became very intrigued in the entertainment and social media industry at the very young age of eight. His journey began as an inquisitive 9-year-old with his very own ... See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Sun, Jul 19 8:00 PM PDT on FX (062)
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Sun, Jul 19 10:30 PM PDT on FX (062)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruben Owen's work have you seen?

Known For

PREMature Male Student
(2015)
Turnt Extra
(2020)
The Forbidden Theatre Audience
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2020 Turnt
Extra
 2017 The Forbidden (Short)
Theatre Audience
 2017 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Gym Student (uncredited)
 2016 Daytimers (Short)
Clubber
 2015 Protect Us (Short)
Ruben
 2015 PREMature (TV Mini-Series)
Male Student
- Chapter VI: Exam (2015) ... Male Student
- Chapter IV: Trip16 (2015) ... Male Student
- Chapter III: Circles (2015) ... Male Student
- Chapter I: Bad Eggs (2015) ... Male Student
 2013 London Zombie Attack Prank (Video short)
Zombie
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Video Creator (2019) Musical Artist

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Have a dream? Go for it. Don't let anyone or anything get in your way.

Nickname:

Svge See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed