STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 393,633 this week

Charlotte Wallis


Charlotte Wallis was born on September 25, 2001 in England. She is an actress and producer, known for Alone (2021), Jester (2019) and Our Shot (2020). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 18 Nov 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Jul 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Wallis's work have you seen?
11 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Alone Narrator
(2021)
Jester Trish
(2019)
Our Shot Producer
(2020)
Officer Down Producer
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2021 Being Me (Or Close to It) (Short)
Me
 2021/VII Alone (Short)
Narrator
 2020 The 7 Signs (Short)
Rose Vanderlickin
 2020/I Manhunt (Short)
Lily Thornton
 2019 Jester (Short)
Trish
 2019 Wild Hunt (Short)
Beatrice
 2019/I Slip Up (Short)
Matilda
 2019 Jester (I) (Short)
Trish
 2019/II The Date (Short)
Alyssa
 2018 Grab the Bag (Short)
Dog Whisperer
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (16 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lottie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed