Oliver Alexander (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,957 this week
Demo Reel
1:49 | Demo Reel
Oliver Alexander was born on August 2, 2010 as Oliver Alexander Pineda. He is an actor, known for The Curse of la Llorona (2019), 9-1-1: Lone Star (2020) and L.A.'s Finest (2019). See full bio »

Born:

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sydney to the Max
Can't Dye This (S1, Ep1)
Mon, Mar 01 11:30 PM PST on DISN (054)
The Curse of la Llorona
Thu, Mar 04 11:00 AM PST on HBOSIG (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 229 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 229 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 29 Dec 2019
 
a list of 1970 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2020)
For The People Boy in Red
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2020 L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
Junu
- The Lone Ranger (2020) ... Junu
- The Curse of the Black Pearl (2020) ... Junu
 2020 9-1-1: Lone Star (TV Series)
Ricky
- Awakening (2020) ... Ricky
 2019 For The People (TV Series)
Boy in Red
- The Vast, Immovable Object (2019) ... Boy in Red
 2019 The Curse of la Llorona
Carlos
 2019 Sydney to the Max (TV Series)
Josh
- The Parent Track (2019) ... Josh
- Can't Dye This (2019) ... Josh
 2018 Sesame Street (TV Series)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His younger sister Victoria was born on his sixth birthday, so when he became five years old (2 August 2015). See more »

Nickname:

Oliver Pineda

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed