STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,619 this week

Tex Hammond


Tex Hammond was born on January 31, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jefferson Texas Hammond. He is an actor, known for Prey: Mooncrash (2018), The Loud House (2016) and The Guest Book (2017). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Loud House
House of Lies/Game Boys (S3, Ep17)
Thu, Apr 25 5:30 PM EDT on NIK (103)
The Loud House
Cooked! (S3, Ep25)
Sat, Apr 27 5:00 PM EDT on NIK (103)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tex Hammond's work have you seen?

Known For

Prey: Mooncrash Telepath
(2018)
The Loud House Lincoln / Lance / Lincoln (segment "Game Boys")
(2018-2019)
The Guest Book Young Clem
(2018)
Nicktoons Lincoln Loud

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  Nicktoons (announced)
Lincoln Loud (voice)
  The Loud House (announced)
Lincoln Loud (voice, rumored)
 2018-2019 The Loud House (TV Series)
Lincoln / Lincoln (segment "Game Boys") / Lance
- Stage Plight/Antiqued Off (2019) ... Lincoln (voice)
- Cooked! (2019) ... Lincoln (voice)
- Home of the Fave/Hero Today, Gone Tomorrow (2019) ... Lincoln (voice)
- Predict Ability/Driving Ambition (2019) ... Lincoln (voice)
- The Loudest Thanksgiving (2018) ... Lincoln (voice)
 2019/I Goldie (Short)
Petey (voice)
 2018 The Guest Book (TV Series)
Young Clem
- Invisible Son (2018) ... Young Clem
 2018 Listen Out Loud Podcast (TV Series)
Lincoln
- Lisa Loud (2018) ... Lincoln
- Lucy Loud (2018) ... Lincoln
- Lynn Loud (2018) ... Lincoln
- Lincoln Loud (2018) ... Lincoln
 2018 Prey: Mooncrash (Video Game)
Telepath (voice)
 2018 The Show Must Go On! (Short)
Hayden the Director
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 My First Comedy Special (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Collin Dean
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of voice actress Grey Griffin.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed